From Fedora Project Wiki
< Architectures | ARM | Quality Assurance
(Created page with "a") |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
a | ===Results=== | ||
{|class="wikimedia" style="t1" rowclass="th" width="100%" | |||
! Test !! Result !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
|| 1 ||{{result|pass|maxam}} || | |||
|- | |||
|| 2 ||{{result|pass|maxam}} || | |||
|- | |||
|| 3 ||{{result|pass|maxam}} || | |||
|- | |||
|| 4 ||{{result|pass|maxam}} || | |||
|- | |||
|| 5 ||{{result|fail|maxam}} || [http://fpaste.org/dE4K/ Some sort of DMA issue] | |||
|- | |||
|| 6 ||{{result|pass|maxam}} || Boots to serial console | |||
|- | |||
|| 7 ||{{result|pass|maxam}} || | |||
|- | |||
|| 8 ||{{result|pass|maxam}} || | |||
|- | |||
|| 9 ||{{result|fail|maxam}} || [http://fpaste.org/K6PV/ Hangs during reboot] | |||
|- | |||
|| 10 ||n/a || | |||
|- | |||
|| 11 ||{{result|fail|maxam}} || No release notes | |||
|- | |||
|| 12 ||n/a || | |||
|- | |||
|| 13 ||n/a || | |||
|- | |||
|| 14 ||n/a || | |||
|- | |||
|| 15 ||n/a || | |||
|- | |||
|| 16 ||n/a || | |||
|- | |||
|| 17 ||n/a || | |||
|- | |||
|| 18 ||n/a || | |||
|- | |||
|| 19 ||n/a || | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Fedora ARM VFAD]][[Category:Fedora 17 ARM VFAD - RC1]] |