From Fedora Project Wiki
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Timn|Tim Niemueller]] || Tim Niemueller (link_id: timn) || timn AT fp.o || Yes || [[Summer_coding_ideas_for_2012#Educational_Application_for_Fedora_Robotics_Suite|Educational Application for Fedora Robotics Suite]] || - | | [[User:Timn|Tim Niemueller]] || Tim Niemueller (link_id: timn) || timn AT fp.o || Yes || [[Summer_coding_ideas_for_2012#Educational_Application_for_Fedora_Robotics_Suite|Educational Application for Fedora Robotics Suite]] || - | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:Sochotni|Stanislav Ochotnicky]] || Stanislav Ochotnický (link_id: sochotnicky) || sochotnicky AT rh.c || Yes || [[Summer_coding_ideas_for_2012#Java_API.2FABI_changes_checker|Java API changes checker]] || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Summer coding 2012]] | [[Category:Summer coding 2012]] |
Revision as of 19:20, 26 March 2012
Following mentors,
- have their idea listed on the idea page.
- have subscribed for the summer-coding mailing list.
- have a valid link_id with Google
- have enrolled with the organization(fedora) in Google-melange.
FAS Username | link_id | ML Subscribed | Idea(Mentoring) | Idea (Co-Mentoring) | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Peter Tibor | Peter Borsa (link_id: asrob) | asrob AT fp.o | Yes | Insight use cases for status and microblogging | Insight use cases for calendar |
Dan Winship | Dan Winship (link_id: danw) | danw AT rh.c | Yes | Integrate Proxy Settings and Network Connections | - |
Heiko W. Rupp | Heiko W. Rupp (link_id: pilhuhn) | hwr AT rh.c | Yes | RHQ-agent to interface with Matahari | - |
Mo Moris | mmorsi (link_id: mmorsi) | mmorsi AT rh.c | Yes | Bringing the Cloud to the Fedora Desktop, isitfedoraruby.com |
- |
Peng Tao | Peng Tao (link_id: bergwolf) | bergwolf AT g.c | Yes | Implement nfs/fcache writeback cache | - |
Maria Tatica | tatica (link_id: tatica) | tatica AT fp.o | Yes | Insight use cases for calendar | Insight use cases for status and microblogging |
Tim Niemueller | Tim Niemueller (link_id: timn) | timn AT fp.o | Yes | Educational Application for Fedora Robotics Suite | - |
Stanislav Ochotnicky | Stanislav Ochotnický (link_id: sochotnicky) | sochotnicky AT rh.c | Yes | Java API changes checker | - |
- | - | - | - | - | - |