From Fedora Project Wiki
(Created page with "Following mentors, * have subscribed for the summer-coding mailing list * have a valid link_id * have enrolled with the organization(fedora) in Google-melange {| !FAS Username...") |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Admon/tip | Please be kind enough not to edit this page, let administrators for GSoC handle this wiki page. | |||
}} | |||
Following mentors, | Following mentors, | ||
* have subscribed for the summer-coding mailing list | * have their idea listed on the idea page. | ||
* have a valid link_id | * have subscribed for the summer-coding mailing list. | ||
* have enrolled with the organization(fedora) in Google-melange | * have a valid link_id with Google | ||
* have enrolled with the organization(fedora) in Google-melange. | |||
{{Admon/note | Key for the email addresses, | |||
<pre>AT fp.o = @fedoraproject.org | |||
AT rh.c = @redhat.com | |||
AT g.c = @gmail.com</pre> }} | |||
{| | {| | ||
!FAS Username!! link_id !! email !! ML Subscribed | !FAS Username!! link_id !! email !! ML Subscribed !! Idea(Mentoring) !! Idea (Co-Mentoring) | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:Bckurera|Buddhike Kurera]] || Buddhike Kurera (link_id: bckurera) || bckurera AT fp.o || Yes || [[Summer_coding_ideas_for_2012#Semi-automated_system_implementation_for_FWN|Semi-automated system implementation for FWN]] || - | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Asrob|Peter Tibor]] || Peter Borsa (link_id: asrob) || asrob AT fp.o || Yes || [[Summer_coding_ideas_for_2012#Insight_use_cases_for_status_and_microblogging|Insight use cases for status and microblogging]] || [[Summer_coding_ideas_for_2012#Insight_use_cases_for_calendar|Insight use cases for calendar]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Danw|Dan Winship]] || Dan Winship (link_id: danw) || danw AT rh.c || Yes || [[Summer_coding_ideas_for_2012#Integrate_Proxy_Settings_and_Network_Connections.28Locations.29|Integrate Proxy Settings and Network Connections]] || - | |||
|- | |||
| Heiko W. Rupp || Heiko W. Rupp (link_id: pilhuhn) || hwr AT rh.c || Yes || [[Summer_coding_ideas_for_2012#RHQ-agent_to_interface_with_Matahari|RHQ-agent to interface with Matahari]] || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[User:Mmorsi|Mo Moris]] || mmorsi (link_id: mmorsi) || mmorsi AT rh.c || Yes || [[Summer_coding_ideas_for_2012#Bringing_the_Cloud_to_the_Fedora_Desktop|Bringing the Cloud to the Fedora Desktop]],<br/> [[Summer_coding_ideas_for_2012#isitfedoraruby.com|isitfedoraruby.com]] || - | ||
| || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Bergwolf|Peng Tao]] || Peng Tao (link_id: bergwolf) || bergwolf AT g.c || Yes || [[Summer_coding_ideas_for_2012#Implement_nfs.2Ffscache_writeback_cache|Implement nfs/fcache writeback cache]] || - | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Tatica| Maria Tatica]] || tatica (link_id: tatica) || tatica AT fp.o || Yes || [[Summer_coding_ideas_for_2012#Insight_use_cases_for_calendar|Insight use cases for calendar]] || [[Summer_coding_ideas_for_2012#Insight_use_cases_for_status_and_microblogging|Insight use cases for status and microblogging]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Timn|Tim Niemueller]] || Tim Niemueller (link_id: timn) || timn AT fp.o || Yes || [[Summer_coding_ideas_for_2012#Educational_Application_for_Fedora_Robotics_Suite|Educational Application for Fedora Robotics Suite]] || - | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Sochotni|Stanislav Ochotnicky]] || Stanislav Ochotnický (link_id: sochotnicky) || sochotnicky AT rh.c || Yes || [[Summer_coding_ideas_for_2012#Java_API.2FABI_changes_checker|Java API changes checker]] || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || - || - || - || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Summer coding 2012]] |
Latest revision as of 19:24, 26 March 2012
Following mentors,
- have their idea listed on the idea page.
- have subscribed for the summer-coding mailing list.
- have a valid link_id with Google
- have enrolled with the organization(fedora) in Google-melange.
FAS Username | link_id | ML Subscribed | Idea(Mentoring) | Idea (Co-Mentoring) | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Buddhike Kurera | Buddhike Kurera (link_id: bckurera) | bckurera AT fp.o | Yes | Semi-automated system implementation for FWN | - |
Peter Tibor | Peter Borsa (link_id: asrob) | asrob AT fp.o | Yes | Insight use cases for status and microblogging | Insight use cases for calendar |
Dan Winship | Dan Winship (link_id: danw) | danw AT rh.c | Yes | Integrate Proxy Settings and Network Connections | - |
Heiko W. Rupp | Heiko W. Rupp (link_id: pilhuhn) | hwr AT rh.c | Yes | RHQ-agent to interface with Matahari | - |
Mo Moris | mmorsi (link_id: mmorsi) | mmorsi AT rh.c | Yes | Bringing the Cloud to the Fedora Desktop, isitfedoraruby.com |
- |
Peng Tao | Peng Tao (link_id: bergwolf) | bergwolf AT g.c | Yes | Implement nfs/fcache writeback cache | - |
Maria Tatica | tatica (link_id: tatica) | tatica AT fp.o | Yes | Insight use cases for calendar | Insight use cases for status and microblogging |
Tim Niemueller | Tim Niemueller (link_id: timn) | timn AT fp.o | Yes | Educational Application for Fedora Robotics Suite | - |
Stanislav Ochotnicky | Stanislav Ochotnický (link_id: sochotnicky) | sochotnicky AT rh.c | Yes | Java API changes checker | -
|
- | - | - | - | - | - |