From Fedora Project Wiki
Denisarnaud (talk | contribs) m (→Status) |
Denisarnaud (talk | contribs) m (→Status) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{package|cronolog|Cronolog}} || {{no|-}} || {{no|-}} || {{yes|1.6.2}} || {{yes|1.6.2}} || {{yes|1.6.2}} | | {{package|cronolog|Cronolog}} || {{no|-}} || {{no|-}} || {{yes|1.6.2}} || {{yes|1.6.2}} || {{yes|1.6.2}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{package|perl-Class-Accessor}} || {{yes|0.31.1}} || {{yes|0.31.1}} || {{yes|0.34.8}} || {{yes|0.34.8}} || {{yes|0.34.8}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{package|sigar|Sigar}} || {{no|-}} || {{no|-}} || {{yes|1.6.5}} || {{yes|1.6.5}} || {{yes|1.6.5}} | | {{package|sigar|Sigar}} || {{no|-}} || {{no|-}} || {{yes|1.6.5}} || {{yes|1.6.5}} || {{yes|1.6.5}} |
Revision as of 23:14, 20 October 2012
SIGs > SIGs/NoSQL >
That page aims at packaging Hypertable for Fedora/RedHat/CentOS
References
Packages
Dependencies
RE2
- Review request for RE2
- RE2 on Google Code (source code available through Mercurial)
- RE2 on SourceForge (for the source tar-balls)
Status
Name | EL-5 | EL-6 | F-18 | F-19 | Rawhide |
Boost |
1.33[1] | 1.39 | 1.50 | 1.52 | 1.50 |
Cronolog |
- | - | 1.6.2 | 1.6.2 | 1.6.2 |
perl-Class-Accessor |
0.31.1 | 0.31.1 | 0.34.8 | 0.34.8 | 0.34.8 |
Sigar |
- | - | 1.6.5 | 1.6.5 | 1.6.5 |
re2c | - | - | - | - | - |
- ↑ Requires Boost >= 1.44