From Fedora Project Wiki
(add Hershey Font License) |
No edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Adobe/TUG Utopia license agreement||Utopia ||? ||http://tug.org/fonts/utopia/LICENSE-utopia.txt | |Adobe/TUG Utopia license agreement||Utopia ||? ||http://tug.org/fonts/utopia/LICENSE-utopia.txt | ||
|- | |||
|AMS Bluesky Font License ||AMS ||? ||https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Licensing/AMS | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Arphic Public License ||Arphic ||Yes ||http://ftp.gnu.org/gnu/non-gnu/chinese-fonts-truetype/LICENSE | |Arphic Public License ||Arphic ||Yes ||http://ftp.gnu.org/gnu/non-gnu/chinese-fonts-truetype/LICENSE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Baekmuk License ||Baekmuk ||Yes || | |Baekmuk License ||Baekmuk ||Yes ||https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Licensing/Baekmuk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bitstream Vera Font License ||Bitstream Vera ||? ||http://www.gnome.org/fonts/#Final_Bitstream_Vera_Fonts | |Bitstream Vera Font License ||Bitstream Vera ||? ||http://www.gnome.org/fonts/#Final_Bitstream_Vera_Fonts | ||
|- | |||
|Charter License ||Charter ||Yes ||https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Licensing/Charter | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Creative Commons Attribution license||CC-BY ||Yes ||http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/3.0/ | |Creative Commons Attribution license||CC-BY ||Yes ||http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/3.0/ | ||
|- | |||
|DoubleStroke Font License ||DoubleStroke ||Yes ||https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Licensing/Fonts/DoubleStroke | |||
|- | |||
|ec Font License ||ec ||Yes ||https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Licensing/Fonts/ec | |||
|- | |||
|Elvish Font License ||Elvish ||Yes ||https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Licensing/Elvish | |||
|- | |- | ||
|GUST Font License ||LPPL ||Yes ||http://tug.org/fonts/licenses/GUST-FONT-LICENSE.txt | |GUST Font License ||LPPL ||Yes ||http://tug.org/fonts/licenses/GUST-FONT-LICENSE.txt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hack Open Font License ||HOFL ||? ||https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Licensing/HackOpenFontLicense | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Liberation Font License ||Liberation ||Yes || | |Hershey Font License ||Hershey ||? ||https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Licensing/HersheyFontLicense | ||
|- | |||
|IPA Font License ||IPA ||Yes ||https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Licensing/IPAFontLicense | |||
|- | |||
|Liberation Font License ||Liberation ||Yes ||https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Licensing/LiberationFontLicense | |||
|- | |- | ||
|LaTeX Project Public License ||LPPL ||Yes ||http://www.latex-project.org/lppl/lppl-1-3a.txt | |LaTeX Project Public License ||LPPL ||Yes ||http://www.latex-project.org/lppl/lppl-1-3a.txt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lucida Legal Notice ||Lucida ||? || | |Lucida Legal Notice ||Lucida ||? ||https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Licensing/Lucida | ||
|- | |||
|MgOpen Font License ||MgOpen ||? ||https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Licensing/Fonts/MgOpen | |||
|- | |||
|mplus Font License ||mplus ||Yes ||https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Licensing/mplus | |||
|- | |||
|ParaType Font License ||PTFL ||Yes ||https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Licensing/Fonts/ParaType_Font_License | |||
|- | |||
|Punknova Font License ||Punknova ||Yes ||https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Licensing/Fonts/Punknova | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |STIX Fonts User License ||STIX ||Yes ||https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Licensing/STIXFontsUserLicense | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wadalab Font License ||Wadalab ||Yes ||https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Licensing/Wadalab | ||
|- | |- | ||
|XANO Mincho Font License ||XANO ||Yes || | |XANO Mincho Font License ||XANO ||Yes ||https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Licensing/MinchoFontLicense | ||
|} | |} |