From Fedora Project Wiki
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Albania || {{caution}} || Payments that I receive go to my pending balance for 30 days, I can't use or withdraw them. After 30 days, pending payments go to my available balance, and they will automatically go to my credit card at the beginning of the month. All this process is really long! || Bank Transfer, Western Union or similar | || Albania || {{caution}} || Payments that I receive go to my pending balance for 30 days, I can't use or withdraw them. After 30 days, pending payments go to my available balance, and they will automatically go to my credit card at the beginning of the month. All this process is really long! || Bank Transfer, Western Union or similar | ||
|- | |||
|| Germany || {{check}} || Paypal works for inbound and outbound traffic with 2-3 work days for clearing (tested with Banca Intesa Sanpaolo). For receiving funds, sometimes a statement has to be signed for what reason the money is received (you can always say business trip) || Bank Transfer, Western Union | || Germany || {{check}} || Paypal works for inbound and outbound traffic with 2-3 work days for clearing (tested with Banca Intesa Sanpaolo). For receiving funds, sometimes a statement has to be signed for what reason the money is received (you can always say business trip) || Bank Transfer, Western Union | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 09:29, 6 December 2016
Country List
Alternatives
- Western Union
- Able to send money through their online platform; no longer necessary to visit a local agency.
- They accept credit cards.
- They operate in more than 200 countries across the globe.
- Unfortunately, they have relatively higher fees compared to other platforms.
Other info
Incomplete info about Paypal in Latam