From Fedora Project Wiki
(fix collapsing tables) |
(change 'arm' tables to 'aarch64') |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Basic | | Basic | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - terminal emulator | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 44: | Line 39: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_update_graphical]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - real printer | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - virtual printer | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
Line 56: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_panel_advanced]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_keyring]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_user_switching]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - file manager | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - package manager | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - image viewer | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - document viewer | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - text editor | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - archive manager | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - problem reporter | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - help viewer | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - system settings | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final/Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic_others]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_menus]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 78: | Line 143: | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
==== Release-blocking desktops: ''' | ==== Release-blocking desktops: '''aarch64''' ==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | ||
! Milestone !! Test Case !! [[ | ! Milestone !! Test Case !! [[Workstation]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Basic | | Basic | ||
Line 88: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Basic | | Basic | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - terminal emulator | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 109: | Line 170: | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_automount]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_automount]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_workstation_core_applications]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_update_graphical]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - real printer | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - virtual printer | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 120: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_panel_advanced]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_keyring]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_user_switching]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - file manager | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - package manager | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - image viewer | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - document viewer | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - text editor | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - archive manager | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - problem reporter | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - help viewer | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - system settings | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final/Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic_others]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_menus]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_workstation_theming]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 137: | Line 262: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | ||
! Milestone !! Test Case !! [[Xfce]] !! [[LXQt_SIG|LXQt]] !! [[LXDE]] !! MATE !! Cinnamon !! GNOME Classic | ! Milestone !! Test Case !! [[Xfce]] !! [[LXQt_SIG|LXQt]] !! [[LXDE]] !! MATE !! Cinnamon !! GNOME Classic !! Silverblue | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Basic | | Basic | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_browser]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_browser]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 149: | Line 275: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Basic | | Basic | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - terminal emulator | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_login]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_audio_basic]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 158: | Line 305: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_panel_basic]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 167: | Line 315: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_automount]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 176: | Line 325: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_workstation_core_applications]] | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_update_graphical]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 185: | Line 345: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - real printer | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 194: | Line 355: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - virtual printer | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 204: | Line 366: | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_update_notification]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_update_notification]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 213: | Line 376: | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_error_checks]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_error_checks]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_panel_advanced]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_keyring]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_user_switching]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - file manager | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - package manager | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - image viewer | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - document viewer | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 221: | Line 455: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - text editor | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - archive manager | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - problem reporter | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 230: | Line 485: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - help viewer | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 239: | Line 495: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - system settings | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final/Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic_others]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_menus]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 245: | Line 523: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_workstation_theming]] | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 250: | Line 537: | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
==== Non release-blocking desktops: ''' | ==== Non release-blocking desktops: '''aarch64''' ==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | ||
! Milestone !! Test Case !! [[ | ! Milestone !! Test Case !! [[KDE]] !! [[Xfce]] !! [[LXQt_SIG|LXQt]] !! [[LXDE]] !! MATE !! Cinnamon !! GNOME Classic !! Silverblue | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Basic | | Basic | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_browser]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_browser]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 266: | Line 554: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Basic | | Basic | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - terminal emulator | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 287: | Line 566: | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_login]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_login]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 297: | Line 577: | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_audio_basic]] | | [[QA:Testcase_audio_basic]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 307: | Line 588: | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_panel_basic]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_panel_basic]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 317: | Line 599: | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_automount]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_automount]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 327: | Line 610: | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_workstation_core_applications]] | | [[QA:Testcase_workstation_core_applications]] | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
Line 334: | Line 616: | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_update_graphical]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - real printer | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - virtual printer | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_update_notification]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_update_notification]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 347: | Line 665: | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_error_checks]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_error_checks]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 356: | Line 675: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_panel_advanced]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_keyring]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_user_switching]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - file manager | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - package manager | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - image viewer | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - document viewer | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - text editor | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - archive manager | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - problem reporter | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 366: | Line 785: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - help viewer | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 376: | Line 796: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - system settings | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final/Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic_others]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_menus]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 387: | Line 830: | ||
| Optional | | Optional | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_workstation_theming]] | | [[QA:Testcase_workstation_theming]] | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
Line 394: | Line 836: | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:58, 28 October 2020
Template documentation [edit]
- This documentation is transcluded from Template:Desktop test matrix/doc. It will not be transcluded on pages that use this template.
Release-blocking desktops: x86 / x86_64
Release-blocking desktops: aarch64
Non release-blocking desktops: x86 / x86_64
Non release-blocking desktops: aarch64
Sugar (non-blocking, all arches)
Test Case | x86 | ARM |
---|---|---|
QA:Testcase_SoaS boots to the (name) selection screen | ||
QA:Testcase_SoaS installed to hard disk with liveinst from root terminal | ||
QA:Testcase_Jabber.sugarlabs.org should connect and display XO "Buddies" | ||
QA:Testcase_When a USB storage device is inserted, it should show up in the Frame | ||
QA:Testcase_Functions in My Settings (Sugar control panel) | ||
QA:Testcase_Applications in the Home Screen | ||
QA:Testcase_Sugar-desktop installed in another Desktop |