From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| Alpha | | Alpha | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_browser]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_browser]] | ||
| | | {{result|pass|cra}} | ||
| | | {{result|pass|fskola}} | ||
| | | {{result|pass|mkrizek}} | ||
| {{result|pass|cwickert}}<ref>Tested both Firefox and Midori</ref> | | {{result|pass|cwickert}}<ref>Tested both Firefox and Midori</ref> | ||
| {{result|pass|cwickert}} | | {{result|pass|cwickert}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| {{result|warn|cwickert}} <ref>yumex does not support notifications. When launched it displays updates just fine.</ref> | | style="background:lightgrey;"| {{result|warn|cwickert}} <ref>yumex does not support notifications. When launched it displays updates just fine.</ref> | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| {{testresult/none}} {{result|none}} | | style="background:lightgrey;"| {{testresult/none}} {{result|none}} | ||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_browser]] | |||
| {{result|pass|satellit}}<ref name=Desktop>Fedora-16-TC2-x86_64-live Desktop</ref> | |||
| {{result|pass|satellit}}<ref name=Desktop>Fedora-16-TC2-x86_64-live Desktop</ref> | |||
| {{result|pass|satellit}}<ref name=KDE>Fedora-16-TC2-i686-live KDE (Konqueror browser) Adblock already loaded</ref> | |||
| {{result|pass|cwickert}}<ref>Tested both Firefox and Midori</ref> | |||
| {{result|pass|cwickert}} | |||
| {{result|pass|satellit}}<ref name=Soas>Fedora-16-TC2-i686-live Soas (surf-115 Browser) adblock=N/A</ref> | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- |