From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable sortable" border="0" | ||
! Test Result !! Explanation !! Code Entered | ! Test Result !! Explanation !! Code Entered | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 34: | Line 31: | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{result|none}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{result|none}}</nowiki></code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{result|pass|robatino}} | | {{result|pass|robatino}} | ||
| ''Passed'' - The test has been run and the tester determine the test met the ''expected results'' | | ''Passed'' - The test has been run and the tester determine the test met the ''expected results'' | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{result|pass|robatino}} | | <code><nowiki>{{result|pass|robatino}}</nowiki></code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{result|inprogress|adamwill}} | | {{result|inprogress|adamwill}} | ||
Line 42: | Line 39: | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{result|inprogress|adamwill}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{result|inprogress|adamwill}}</nowiki></code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{result|fail|jlaska|XYZ|ZXY}} | | {{result|fail|jlaska|XYZ|ZXY}} | ||
| ''Failed'' - Indicates a failed test. A link to a bug must be provided. See [[Template:Result]] for details on providing bug information | | ''Failed'' - Indicates a failed test. A link to a bug must be provided. See [[Template:Result]] for details on providing bug information. <references/> | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{result|fail|jlaska|XYZ|ZXY}} | | <code><nowiki>{{result|fail|jlaska|XYZ|ZXY}}</nowiki></code> | ||
|- | |||
| {{result|warn|rhe}} <ref>Brief description about the warning status</ref> | |||
| ''Warning'' - This test completed and met the ''expected results'' of the test, but other issues were encountered during testing that warrant attention.<references/> | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{result|warn|rhe}} <ref>Brief description about the warning status</ref></nowiki></code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{result|warn| | | {{result|pass|hongqing}} {{result|warn|kparal}} | ||
| '' | | ''Multiple results'' - More people can easily provide results to a single test case. | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{result|warn| | | <code><nowiki>{{result|pass|hongqing}} {{result|warn|kparal}}</nowiki></code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{result|pass| | | {{result|pass|previous <build> run}} | ||
| '' | | ''Result from previous test run'' - This test result is directly moved from the test run of previous ''<build>''.<references/> | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{result|pass| | | <code><nowiki>{{result|pass|previous <build> run}}</nowiki></code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| ''Unsupported'' - An unsupported test or configuration. No testing is required. | | ''Unsupported'' - An unsupported test or configuration. No testing is required. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== '''Test Matrix''' == | == '''Test Matrix''' == |