From Fedora Project Wiki

m
m (fix some issues)
Line 27: Line 27:
 
* '''Fedora Account''': mythcat [[Infrastructure/AccountSystem|Fedora Account System]]
 
* '''Fedora Account''': mythcat [[Infrastructure/AccountSystem|Fedora Account System]]
  
== Fedora Badges==
 
 
{{ #fedorabadges: mythcat }}
 
 
== About Me ==
 
== About Me ==
  
Line 38: Line 35:
 
*divorced with one child;
 
*divorced with one child;
  
Nicknames: '''mythcat'''
+
* nicknames: '''mythcat''' and '''catafest'''
  
 
I am involved in multiple open-source projects like:
 
I am involved in multiple open-source projects like:
Line 44: Line 41:
 
*programming with python, C#, 3D/2D and game programming;
 
*programming with python, C#, 3D/2D and game programming;
  
*graphics with Blender 3D, Inkscape, Gimp;
+
*graphics with open osurce Blender 3D, Inkscape, Gimp;
  
 
*web development: HTML5, using javascript ( webgl , three.js,...)
 
*web development: HTML5, using javascript ( webgl , three.js,...)
Line 51: Line 48:
  
 
*painting and drawing;
 
*painting and drawing;
 +
 +
*sports, hiking, survival, skiing, snowboarding, horse riding, tennis,
  
 
== Activities within Fedora (see full images) ==
 
== Activities within Fedora (see full images) ==

Revision as of 09:13, 8 August 2019

Cătălin George Feştilă - fedora user

Cătălin George Feştilă
[[Image:{{{image}}}|center|250px|Cătălin George Feştilă]]
Fedora Information
FAS name: mythcat
Fedora email: mythcat@fedoraproject.org
IRC nick: mythcat
IRC channels:
Fedorapeople page: https://mythcat.fedorapeople.org
Badges (41)
Bloggin' it! (Planet III) Bloggin' it! (Planet II) Bloggin' it! (Planet I) Bloggin' it! (Planet IV) Involvement Bob Loblaw (Planet V) Pixel Ninja Embryo Tadpole with Legs Egg Tadpole Junior Badger (Badger I) Froglet Blog Lobber (Planet VI) Don't Call it a Comeback Origin Paranoid Panda Baby Badger Blag Dragster (Planet VII) Let Me Introduce Myself Junior Editor Mugshot Associate Editor Science (Kernel Tester I) Four Badgers (Design Team I) Science (Kernel Tester II) Macaron (Cookie I) Riddle Me This Associate Badger (Badger 1.5) Speak Up! Badge Muse (Badge Ideas I) Crypto Badger White Rabbit Science (Kernel Tester III) Vacation Senior Editor In Search of the Bull (Tester I) Master Editor I Voted: Fedora 31 I Voted: Fedora 32 Science (Kernel Tester IV)
 

Contact

  • Email: catalinfest@gmail.com
  • IRC: My freenode IRC name: mythcat | the channels:#fedora #fedora-design #fedora-docs
  • GPG key: Your key ID and/or signature
  • Fedora Account: mythcat Fedora Account System

About Me

My name is Cătălin George Feştilă, born 1976 , live Fălticeni , jud Suceava - country Romania , Europe.

  • born on March 7th, 1976;
  • divorced with one child;
  • nicknames: mythcat and catafest

I am involved in multiple open-source projects like:

  • programming with python, C#, 3D/2D and game programming;
  • graphics with open osurce Blender 3D, Inkscape, Gimp;
  • web development: HTML5, using javascript ( webgl , three.js,...)
  • programming with shaders;
  • painting and drawing;
  • sports, hiking, survival, skiing, snowboarding, horse riding, tennis,

Activities within Fedora (see full images)

Ticket #447 - Logo for section Maintain & Developer in Fedora Developer Portal

Maintain & Developer - test001 --447.svg

Marketing Banners SVG file - Fedora 24

Powered fedora 2016.svg Powered fedora 2016 black.svg

Wallpaper concept - Fedora 15

Bird-cata.svg Fedora15-Concept.svg

Wallpaper and sidebar Fedora 14 - (proposals)

F14-Concept.jpg F14-SecConcept.jpg F14sprite.jpg F14-sec-sprites.jpg

Wallpaper and sidebar Fedora 13 - (proposals)

F13 wallpaper.jpg Firstboot-sidebar-f13-mythcat.png

Wallpaper Fedora 12 - (some proposals)

Fedora12wall.jpg Wall3fedora.jpg Fedora wall8.jpg Fedora wall7.jpg Fedora wall3.jpg

Fedora Security Spin

SECURITYSPIN.png