From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
| [[User:Dramsey|David Ramsey]] | | [[User:Dramsey|David Ramsey]] | ||
| Add 32-bit Smolt Profile HW URL <ref>Dell Precision eight core with i686 support use new smolt at http://koji.fedoraproject.org/koji/buildinfo?buildID=216715</ref> | | Add 32-bit Smolt Profile HW URL <ref>Dell Precision eight core with i686 support use new smolt at http://koji.fedoraproject.org/koji/buildinfo?buildID=216715</ref> | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Dramsey|David Ramsey]] | | [[User:Dramsey|David Ramsey]] | ||
| Add 64-bit Smolt Profile HW URL <ref>Dell Precision eight core with x86_64 support use new smolt at http://koji.fedoraproject.org/koji/buildinfo?buildID=216715</ref> | | Add 64-bit Smolt Profile HW URL <ref>Dell Precision eight core with x86_64 support use new smolt at http://koji.fedoraproject.org/koji/buildinfo?buildID=216715</ref> | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 321: | Line 321: | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result|fail}} <ref>Nautilus does not even show desktop icons properly</ref> | | {{result|fail}} <ref>Nautilus does not even show desktop icons properly</ref> | ||
| {{result|warn}} <ref group="long">Most of the time all icons show up. Sometimes it appears that some component fail during GNOME start-up: some icons missing, GTK theme reverting to default, and the background is a solid black, but likely a settings-daemon problem.</ref> | | {{result|warn}} <ref group="long">Most of the time all icons show up. Sometimes it appears that some component fail during GNOME start-up: some icons missing, GTK theme reverting to default, and the background is a solid black, but likely a settings-daemon problem.</ref> | ||
Line 409: | Line 409: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 420: | Line 420: | ||
| {{result|fail||674858|674879|674884}} | | {{result|fail||674858|674879|674884}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 445: | Line 445: | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|fail}} | | {{result|fail}} Severe problems with rotation | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 466: | Line 466: | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|fail}} | | {{result|fail}} Problems with rotation and menu placement | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
Line 539: | Line 539: | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | esizikov | ||
| [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_8e9338ad-a6ef-4c61-9f08-7e672549b7f5 HW] | | [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_8e9338ad-a6ef-4c61-9f08-7e672549b7f5 HW] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 578: | Line 578: | ||
| {{result|warn}}<ref>Vinagre client worked OK, vino server not accepting connections</ref> | | {{result|warn}}<ref>Vinagre client worked OK, vino server not accepting connections</ref> | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 661: | Line 661: | ||
| {{result|fail||675842}} | | {{result|fail||675842}} | ||
| {{result|warn}}<ref>Vinagre client not tested</ref> | | {{result|warn}}<ref>Vinagre client not tested</ref> | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}}<ref>usbkey not tested</ref> | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
Line 683: | Line 683: | ||
| {{result|warn}}<ref>Vinagre client worked OK, vino server not accepting connections</ref> | | {{result|warn}}<ref>Vinagre client worked OK, vino server not accepting connections</ref> | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| kubo | |||
| [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_864b0792-044b-47fb-a687-2eba5445b085 HW] | | [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_864b0792-044b-47fb-a687-2eba5445b085 HW] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 718: | Line 718: | ||
| {{result|warn}}<ref>Adding new pictures to Pictures folder requires closing/re-opening Background settings for them to appear</ref> | | {{result|warn}}<ref>Adding new pictures to Pictures folder requires closing/re-opening Background settings for them to appear</ref> | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
Line 725: | Line 725: | ||
| {{result|fail}}<ref>Client works fine. Had to disable iptables for server to work. Shell overview mode doesn't work correctly over VNC.</ref> | | {{result|fail}}<ref>Client works fine. Had to disable iptables for server to work. Shell overview mode doesn't work correctly over VNC.</ref> | ||
| {{result|fail}}<ref>Eject icon fails most of the time.{{bz|674856}}</ref> | | {{result|fail}}<ref>Eject icon fails most of the time.{{bz|674856}}</ref> | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 822: | Line 822: | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | lithpr | ||
| [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_62082a20-89d0-4176-8213-f7feb03ad474 HW] | | [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_62082a20-89d0-4176-8213-f7feb03ad474 HW] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 854: | Line 854: | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | gelirhil | ||
| [http://www.smolts.org/tokens/token_json?uuid=30bf76b5-b4d5-405d-aa63-a1c8aff95a73 HW] | | [http://www.smolts.org/tokens/token_json?uuid=30bf76b5-b4d5-405d-aa63-a1c8aff95a73 HW] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 875: | Line 875: | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| mira | |||
| [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_94b448bc-4277-4c30-89cc-0c2b7047f9ca HW] | | [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_94b448bc-4277-4c30-89cc-0c2b7047f9ca HW] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 990: | Line 990: | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}}<ref>The "Date and Time" icon showed up twice, once as "Date and Time" and once as "Date & Time". Note the difference between "and" and "&".</ref> | | {{result|pass}}<ref>The "Date and Time" icon showed up twice, once as "Date and Time" and once as "Date & Time". Note the difference between "and" and "&".</ref> | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 1,087: | Line 1,087: | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rui Principe | |||
| [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_afe9c23f-ecaf-4fef-adf5-034c7782d8f4 HW] | | [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_afe9c23f-ecaf-4fef-adf5-034c7782d8f4 HW] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 1,193: | Line 1,193: | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Erik Sands (soundfreely) | |||
| [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_196d8023-b34b-4d3f-b92e-6e8246f752e5 HW] | | [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_196d8023-b34b-4d3f-b92e-6e8246f752e5 HW] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 1,235: | Line 1,235: | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Miguel Zúñiga González (miguel~1.mx) | |||
| [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_aa86b362-8f75-47c3-b630-4b252e3b231a HW] | | [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_aa86b362-8f75-47c3-b630-4b252e3b231a HW] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 1,325: | Line 1,325: | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|fail||674858}} | | {{result|fail||674858}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|fail}}<ref>[[gnomebug:641458]]</ref><ref>{{bz|674986}}</ref> | | {{result|fail}}<ref>[[gnomebug:641458]]</ref><ref>{{bz|674986}}</ref> | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,345: | Line 1,345: | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,487: | Line 1,487: | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oleg Tsybulskyi | |||
| [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_b4e5ae32-7e6a-4296-8c46-446c38138d14 AMD Athlon II X2 4400e/nVidia C77 (GeForce 8300)] | | [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_b4e5ae32-7e6a-4296-8c46-446c38138d14 AMD Athlon II X2 4400e/nVidia C77 (GeForce 8300)] | ||
| | | | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|warn}}<ref>15 apps in Dash makes their icons too small and hard recognizable. Session some time crashes while draging to workspace for open.</ref> | | {{result|warn}}<ref>15 apps in Dash makes their icons too small and hard recognizable. Session some time crashes while draging to workspace for open.</ref> | ||
Line 1,498: | Line 1,498: | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}}<ref group="long">Searching with key on [http://www.assembla.com/code/cristianadam/subversion/node/live/25/webpages/sintel/sintel-360p.webm sintel-360p.webm] file don't work.</ref> | | {{result|pass}}<ref group="long">Searching with key on [http://www.assembla.com/code/cristianadam/subversion/node/live/25/webpages/sintel/sintel-360p.webm sintel-360p.webm] file don't work.</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Slune|Filip Slunecko]] | | [[User:Slune|Filip Slunecko]] | ||
Line 1,524: | Line 1,522: | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- |