From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Test Matrix == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%" rowbgcolor="#3074c2" rowstyle="color: white; font-weight: bold;" 55% | |||
! Package !! Steps !! Result [language code] !! Bug !! Comment | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|example}} || Issue command {{command|example}}|| {{result|fail|pt_BR}} || {{bz|678583}} || <references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|abrt}} || Issue command {{command|abrt-gui}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|anaconda}} || Issue command {{command|liveinst}}|| || || Perform this first to install onto hard drive. Also test the keyboard layout behavior according to [https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Category:I18n_Installation] | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|audit-viewer}} || Issue command {{command|audit-viewer}} || {{result|fail|hongqing}} || {{bz|682684}}|| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|authconfig}} || Issue command {{command|authconfig}} || {{result|pass|hongqing}} || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|chkconfig}} || Issue command {{command|chkconfig}} || {{result|pass|hongqing}} || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|comps}} || n/a (this can be checked through anaconda test using the install media) || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|desktop-backgrounds}} || Go to ''System'' -> ''Settings'' -> ''Appearance'' || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|desktop-effects}} || Issue command {{command|desktop-effects}} || {{result|pass|hongqing}} || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|FirewallD}} || Check .PO file || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|firstboot}} || As root ("su -" or "sudo"), issue command {{command|firstboot}} || {{result|fail|hongqing}} || {{bz|682691}} ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|im-chooser}} || Issue command {{command|im-chooser}} || {{result|pass|hongqing}} || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|initscripts}} || This can be checked by pressing <code>Esc</code> during system boot-up || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|iok}} || Issue command {{command|iok}} || {{result|pass|hongqing}} || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|kexec-tools}} || Issue command {{command|kexec -h}} || {{result|fail|hongqing}} ||{{bz|682693}} ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|libuser}} || Check .PO file || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|liveusb-creator}} || Issue command {{command|liveusb-creator}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|mlocate}} || Issue command {{command|locate -h}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|multimedia-menus}} || go to ''Application'' -> ''Sound & Video'' -> ''Output Generation'' || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|newt}} || Check .PO file || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|passwd}} || Issue command {{command|passwd -?}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|policycoreutils}} || Issue command {{command|system-config-selinux}} and {{command|selinux-polgengui}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|PreUpgrade}} || Issue command {{command|preupgrade}} and {{command|preupgrade-cli}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|pykickstart}} || Check .PO file || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|python-meh}} || Check .PO file || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|redhat-menus}} || check desktop menu || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|setroubleshoot}} || Issue command {{command|sealert -b}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|setuptool}} || Issue command {{command|setup}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|smolt}} || Issue command {{command|smoltGui}} and as root, issue command {{command|firstboot}} and check the section of 'Hardware Profile' || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|smoon}} || Check .PO file || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|sos}} || Become root using either {{command|su -}} or {{command|sudo}}), issue command {{command|sosreport}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|switchdesk}} || Issue command {{command|switchdesk}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|system-config-audit}} || Issue command {{command|system-config-audit}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|system-config-bind}} || Issue command {{command|system-config-bind}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|system-config-boot}} || Issue command {{command|system-config-boot}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|system-config-date}} || Issue command {{command|system-config-date}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|system-config-firewall}} || Issue command {{command|system-config-firewall}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|system-config-httpd}} || Issue command {{command|system-config-httpd}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|system-config-kdump}} || Issue command {{command|system-config-kdump}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|system-config-keyboard}} || Issue command {{command|system-config-keyboard}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|system-config-kickstart}} || Issue command {{command|system-config-kickstart}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|system-config-language}} || Issue command {{command|system-config-language}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|system-config-lvm}} || Issue command {{command|system-config-lvm}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|system-config-netboot}} || Issue command {{command|system-config-netboot}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|system-config-network}} || Issue command {{command|system-config-network}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|system-config-nfs}} || Issue command {{command|system-config-nfs}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|system-config-printer}} || Issue command {{command|system-config-printer}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|system-config-rootpassword}} || Issue command {{command|system-config-rootpassword}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|system-config-samba}} || Issue command {{command|system-config-samba}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|system-config-services}} || Issue command {{command|system-config-services}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|system-config-users}} || Issue command {{command|system-config-users}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|system-switch-java}} || Issue command {{command|system-switch-java}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|system-switch-mail}} || Become root using either {{command|su -}} or {{command|sudo}}, issue command {{command|system-switch-mail}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|usermode}} || Become root using either ({{command|su -}} or {{command|sudo}}), issue command {{command|usermode}} || || ||<references/> | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Fedora 15 Test Days]] | [[Category:Fedora 15 Test Days]] | ||