From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| date = 2013-05-09 | | date = 2013-05-09 | ||
| time = all day | | time = all day | ||
| website = [http://www.freedesktop.org/software/realmd/ realmd] [http://fedorahosted.org/sssd/ SSSD project], [ | | website = [http://www.freedesktop.org/software/realmd/ realmd] [http://fedorahosted.org/sssd/ SSSD project], [http://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Features/SSSDImproveADIntegration Feature page] | ||
| irc = [irc://irc.freenode.net/#sssd #sssd] ([http://webchat.freenode.net/?channels=sssd webirc], [irc://irc.freenode.net/#fedora-test-day #fedora-test-day] ([http://webchat.freenode.net/?channels=fedora-test-day webirc])) | | irc = [irc://irc.freenode.net/#sssd #sssd] ([http://webchat.freenode.net/?channels=sssd webirc], [irc://irc.freenode.net/#fedora-test-day #fedora-test-day] ([http://webchat.freenode.net/?channels=fedora-test-day webirc])) | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
*** '''sssd-1.10.0-4.fc19.beta1''' | *** '''sssd-1.10.0-4.fc19.beta1''' | ||
*** '''selinux-policy-3.12.1-42.fc19''' | *** '''selinux-policy-3.12.1-42.fc19''' | ||
* A server to test against. Most test cases require an [ | * A server to test against. Most test cases require an [https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/QA:Testcase_Active_Directory_Setup Active Directory domain], other tests require a [https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/QA:Testcase_freeipav3_installation FreeIPA server]. Don't worry if you don't have both, any involvement in the test day is much appreciated! | ||
* Domain user account or administrator account on the given Active Directory domain. See table below for which test cases require which privileges. | * Domain user account or administrator account on the given Active Directory domain. See table below for which test cases require which privileges. | ||
* If you are on Red Hat internal network you can test against our internal '''Test Bed''': [[Test Day:2013-05-09 Red Hat Test Bed]]. Please note that the Test Bad doesn't have all capabilities which are required to run all test cases. While all test cases which requires administrator privileges and posix users are supported, the test cases with privileges listed below can't be run against the Test Bad (please skip them). In some cases you might need to contact the Test Bed admins to perform some special configuration; please contact pkis or dspurek. | * If you are on Red Hat internal network you can test against our internal '''Test Bed''': [[Test Day:2013-05-09 Red Hat Test Bed]]. Please note that the Test Bad doesn't have all capabilities which are required to run all test cases. While all test cases which requires administrator privileges and posix users are supported, the test cases with privileges listed below can't be run against the Test Bad (please skip them). In some cases you might need to contact the Test Bed admins to perform some special configuration; please contact pkis or dspurek. | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| [[User:dspurek|dspurek]] | | [[User:dspurek|dspurek]] | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|fail | | {{result|fail}} <ref>{{bz|961221}}</ref> | ||
| {{result|}} | | {{result|}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:pkis|pkis]] | | [[User:pkis|pkis]] | ||
| {{result|fail | | {{result|fail}} <ref>{{bz|961235}}</ref> | ||
| {{result|fail | | {{result|fail}} <ref>{{bz|961221}}</ref> | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:alich|alich]] | | [[User:alich|alich]] | ||
| {{result|fail | | {{result|fail}} <ref>{{bz|961235}}</ref> | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| [[User:ksrot|ksrot]] | | [[User:ksrot|ksrot]] | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|fail | | {{result|fail}} <ref>{{bz|961221}}</ref> | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:spoore|spoore]] | | [[User:spoore|spoore]] | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
Line 264: | Line 258: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:stefw|stefw]] | | [[User:stefw|stefw]] | ||
| {{result|warn | | {{result|warn}} <ref>{{bz|961230}}</ref> | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|warn | | {{result|warn}} <ref>{{bz|961235}}</ref> | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|warn | | {{result|warn}} <ref>{{bz|961230}}</ref> | ||
| {{result|warn | | {{result|warn}} <ref>{{bz|961244}}</ref> | ||
| {{result|fail | | {{result|fail}} <ref>{{bz|961246}}</ref> <ref>{{bz|961251}}</ref> | ||
| {{result|warn | | {{result|warn}} <ref>{{bz|961264}}</ref> <ref>{{bz|961318}}</ref> | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 281: | Line 275: | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|fail | | {{result|fail}} <ref>{{bz|961246}}</ref> <ref>{{bz|961251}}</ref> <ref>{{bz|961278}}</ref> | ||
| {{result|fail | | {{result|fail}} <ref>{{bz|961357}}</ref> <ref>{{bz|961251}}</ref> | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:okos|okos]] | | [[User:okos|okos]] | ||
| {{result|warn | | {{result|warn}} <ref>{{bz|961230}}</ref> | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|warn | | {{result|warn}} <ref>{{bz|961235}}</ref> | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|warn | | {{result|warn}} <ref>{{bz|961230}}</ref> | ||
| {{result|warn | | {{result|warn}} <ref>{{bz|961244}}</ref> | ||
| {{result|fail | | {{result|fail}} <ref>{{bz|961246}}</ref> <ref>{{bz|961363}}</ref> | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:kaushikub|Kaushik]] | | [[User:kaushikub|Kaushik]] | ||
| {{result|warn | | {{result|warn}} <ref>{{bz|961254}}</ref> | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
Line 303: | Line 297: | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|fail | | {{result|fail}} <ref>{{bz|961278}}</ref> | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
Line 314: | Line 308: | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|fail | | {{result|fail}} <ref>{{bz|961246}}</ref> | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:pkis|pkis]] | | [[User:pkis|pkis]] | ||
| {{result|warn | | {{result|warn}} <ref>{{bz|961279}}</ref> | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|warn | | {{result|warn}} <ref>{{bz|867807}}</ref> | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|fail | | {{result|fail}} <ref>{{bz|961420}}</ref> <ref>{{bz|961385}}</ref> | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 335: | Line 329: | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|warn | | {{result|warn}} <ref>{{bz|961244}}</ref> | ||
| {{result|warn | | {{result|warn}} <ref>{{bz|961385}}</ref> | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
Line 343: | Line 337: | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|fail | | {{result|fail}} <ref>{{bz|961416}}</ref> | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 363: | Line 357: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:alich|alich]] | | [[User:alich|alich]] | ||
| {{result|warn | | {{result|warn}} <ref>{{bz|961335}}</ref> | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|warn | | {{result|warn}} <ref>{{bz|867807}}</ref> | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|warn | | {{result|warn}} <ref>{{bz|867807}}</ref> | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|warn | | {{result|warn}} <ref>{{bz|961385}}</ref> | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
Line 382: | Line 376: | ||
| {{result|warn}} <ref>tested with ssh: {{bz|961278}}</ref> | | {{result|warn}} <ref>tested with ssh: {{bz|961278}}</ref> | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 457: | Line 440: | ||
| [[User:stefw|stefw]] | | [[User:stefw|stefw]] | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|warn | | {{result|warn}} <ref>{{bz|961282}}</ref> | ||
| {{result|warn | | {{result|warn}} <ref>{{bz|961291}}</ref> | ||
| {{result|fail | | {{result|fail}} <ref>{{bz|961225}}</ref> <ref>{{bz|961228}}</ref> | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 470: | Line 453: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:pkis|pkis]] | | [[User:pkis|pkis]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|warn}} <ref>{{bz|953851}}</ref> | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 630: | Line 585: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:stefw|stefw]] | | [[User:stefw|stefw]] | ||
| {{result|warn | | {{result|warn}} <ref>{{bz|961354}}</ref> | ||
| {{result|warn | | {{result|warn}} <ref>{{bz|960270}}</ref> | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 645: | Line 600: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:dspurek|dspurek]] | | [[User:dspurek|dspurek]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 651: | Line 606: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|fail | | {{result|fail}} <ref>{{bz|961435}}</ref> | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|warn | | {{result|warn}} <ref>{{bz|961442}}</ref> <ref>{{bz|961246}}</ref> <ref>{{bz|961251}}</ref> <ref>{{bz|961278}}</ref> | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 665: | Line 620: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 682: | Line 637: | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|fail|| | | {{result|fail}} <ref>{{bz|961509}}</ref> | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 846: | Line 756: | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|fail | | {{result|fail}} <ref>{{bz|961399}}</ref> | ||
| {{result|fail}} <ref>{{bz|961399}}</ref> | |||
| {{result| | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 967: | Line 841: | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|fail | | {{result|fail}} <ref>{{bz|961314}}</ref> | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|fail}} <ref>Bugs filed by stefw</ref> | | {{result|fail}} <ref>Bugs filed by stefw</ref> | ||
Line 981: | Line 855: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:stefw|stefw]] | | [[User:stefw|stefw]] | ||
Line 989: | Line 864: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|fail | | {{result|fail}} <ref>{{bz|961320}}</ref> <ref>{{bz|961325}}</ref> | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Test Days]] | ||
[[Category:QA Templates]] |