From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| 1. | | 1. | ||
| [[QA:2013-05-21_Anaconda_usability_Test_Plan#Text_mode_installation_.28anaconda-text-1.29|Text mode installation (anaconda-text-1)]] | | [[QA:2013-05-21_Anaconda_usability_Test_Plan#Text_mode_installation_.28anaconda-text-1.29|Text mode installation (anaconda-text-1)]] | ||
| {{result|none}} {{result|warn|mbanas|965460|965477|965498}}{{result|warn|mbanas|965509|965526|965543}}{{result|warn|mbanas|965561|965571}} {{result|pass|pkotvan}} {{result|pass|pholica}} {{result|pass|lnovy}} {{result|warn|mganisin|965580|965592}}{{result|pass|nonamedotc | | {{result|none}} {{result|warn|mbanas|965460|965477|965498}}{{result|warn|mbanas|965509|965526|965543}}{{result|warn|mbanas|965561|965571}} {{result|pass|pkotvan}} {{result|pass|pholica}} {{result|pass|lnovy}} {{result|warn|mganisin|965580|965592}}{{result|pass|nonamedotc}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2. | | 2. | ||
| [[QA:2013-05-21_Anaconda_usability_Test_Plan#Create_multiple_Volume_Groups_.28anaconda-lvm-1.29| Create multiple Volume Groups (anaconda-lvm-1)]] | | [[QA:2013-05-21_Anaconda_usability_Test_Plan#Create_multiple_Volume_Groups_.28anaconda-lvm-1.29| Create multiple Volume Groups (anaconda-lvm-1)]] | ||
| {{result|none}} {{result|fail|pkotvan}} {{result|none|mbanas}} {{result|warn|lnovy | | {{result|none}} {{result|fail|pkotvan}} {{result|none|mbanas}} {{result|warn|lnovy <ref>{{bz|965623}}</ref> <ref>{{bz|965660}}</ref>}} mganisin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3. | | 3. | ||
| [[QA:2013-05-21_Anaconda_usability_Test_Plan#iSCSI_target_is_part_of_LVM_Volume_Group_.28anaconda-lvm-2.29|iSCSI target is part of LVM Volume Group (anaconda-lvm-2)]] | | [[QA:2013-05-21_Anaconda_usability_Test_Plan#iSCSI_target_is_part_of_LVM_Volume_Group_.28anaconda-lvm-2.29|iSCSI target is part of LVM Volume Group (anaconda-lvm-2)]] | ||
| {{result|none}} {{result|none|mbanas}} | | {{result|none}} {{result|none|mbanas}} mganisin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4. | | 4. | ||
| [[QA:2013-05-21_Anaconda_usability_Test_Plan#LVM_on_top_of_RAID_.28anaconda-lvm-3.29|LVM on top of RAID (anaconda-lvm-3)]] | | [[QA:2013-05-21_Anaconda_usability_Test_Plan#LVM_on_top_of_RAID_.28anaconda-lvm-3.29|LVM on top of RAID (anaconda-lvm-3)]] | ||
| {{result|pass|pkotvan}} {{result|fail|pholica}} {{result|none|mbanas}} {{result|pass|lnovy | | {{result|pass|pkotvan}} {{result|fail|pholica}} {{result|none|mbanas}} {{result|pass|lnovy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5. | | 5. | ||
| [[QA:2013-05-21_Anaconda_usability_Test_Plan#CHAP_authentication_against_iSCSI_target_.28anaconda-iscsi-1.29|CHAP authentication against iSCSI target (anaconda-iscsi-1)]] | | [[QA:2013-05-21_Anaconda_usability_Test_Plan#CHAP_authentication_against_iSCSI_target_.28anaconda-iscsi-1.29|CHAP authentication against iSCSI target (anaconda-iscsi-1)]] | ||
| {{result|none | | {{result|none}} {{result|none|mbanas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6. | | 6. | ||
| [[QA:2013-05-21_Anaconda_usability_Test_Plan#Search_for_specific_device_.28anaconda-storage-1.29|Search for specific device (anaconda-storage-1)]] | | [[QA:2013-05-21_Anaconda_usability_Test_Plan#Search_for_specific_device_.28anaconda-storage-1.29|Search for specific device (anaconda-storage-1)]] | ||
| {{result|none | | {{result|none}} {{result|none|mbanas}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
<references /> | <references /> | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| 2. | | 2. | ||
| [[QA:AnacondaNewUI_Advanced_Storage_Test_Plan#Installation_on_iSCSI|Installation on iSCSI]] | | [[QA:AnacondaNewUI_Advanced_Storage_Test_Plan#Installation_on_iSCSI|Installation on iSCSI]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} {{result|inprogress|mbanas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3. | | 3. | ||
| [[QA:AnacondaNewUI_Advanced_Storage_Test_Plan#Default_LVM_with_encryption|Default LVM with encryption]] | | [[QA:AnacondaNewUI_Advanced_Storage_Test_Plan#Default_LVM_with_encryption|Default LVM with encryption]] | ||
| {{result|pass|nonamedotc}} {{result|pass|mbanas | | {{result|pass|nonamedotc}} {{result|pass|mbanas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4. | | 4. | ||
| [[QA:AnacondaNewUI_Advanced_Storage_Test_Plan#Reuse_.2Fhome_on_LVM|Reuse /home on LVM]] | | [[QA:AnacondaNewUI_Advanced_Storage_Test_Plan#Reuse_.2Fhome_on_LVM|Reuse /home on LVM]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress|nonamedotc}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5. | | 5. | ||
| [[QA:AnacondaNewUI_Advanced_Storage_Test_Plan#More_disks|More disks]] | | [[QA:AnacondaNewUI_Advanced_Storage_Test_Plan#More_disks|More disks]] | ||
| {{result|none | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6. | | 6. | ||
| [[QA:AnacondaNewUI_Advanced_Storage_Test_Plan#Separate_mountpoints|Separate mountpoints]] | | [[QA:AnacondaNewUI_Advanced_Storage_Test_Plan#Separate_mountpoints|Separate mountpoints]] | ||
| {{result|pass|nonamedotc | | {{result|pass|nonamedotc}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7. | | 7. | ||
| [[QA:AnacondaNewUI_Advanced_Storage_Test_Plan#Reuse_existing_VG|Reuse existing VG]] | | [[QA:AnacondaNewUI_Advanced_Storage_Test_Plan#Reuse_existing_VG|Reuse existing VG]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8. | | 8. | ||
| [[QA:AnacondaNewUI_Advanced_Storage_Test_Plan#LVM_on_top_of_sw_RAID|LVM on top of sw RAID]] | | [[QA:AnacondaNewUI_Advanced_Storage_Test_Plan#LVM_on_top_of_sw_RAID|LVM on top of sw RAID]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9. | | 9. | ||
| [[QA:AnacondaNewUI_Advanced_Storage_Test_Plan#Reuse_encrypted_partitions|Reuse encrypted partitions]] | | [[QA:AnacondaNewUI_Advanced_Storage_Test_Plan#Reuse_encrypted_partitions|Reuse encrypted partitions]] | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} {{result|inprogress|mbanas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10. | | 10. | ||
| [[QA:AnacondaNewUI_Advanced_Storage_Test_Plan#Create_multiple_VGs|Create multiple VGs]] | | [[QA:AnacondaNewUI_Advanced_Storage_Test_Plan#Create_multiple_VGs|Create multiple VGs]] | ||
| {{result|pass| | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Just An Example | |||
| {{result|pass|john doe}} {{result|inprogress|j.doe}} {{result|fail|jane doe|1|1}} {{result|warn|jdoe}} <ref>Brief description about the warning status</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
[[Category:Test Days]] |