From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
== Results == | == Results == | ||
If you have problems with any of the tests, report a bug to [https://bugzilla.redhat.com Bugzilla] | If you have problems with any of the tests, report a bug to [https://bugzilla.redhat.com Bugzilla]. For instance file a bug report against the component [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/enter_bug.cgi?product=Fedora&version=20&component=firefox firefox] if you have problems testing the Firefox Web Browser. If you are unsure about exactly how to file the report or what other information to include, just ask on IRC and we will help you. Once you have completed the tests, add your results to the Results table below, following the example results from the first line as a template. The first column should be language you tested, the third should be the list of testers' name with a link to your User page in the Wiki if you have one. For each test case, use the [[Template:result|result template]] to enter your result, as shown in the example result line. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%" rowbgcolor="#3074c2" rowstyle="color: white; font-weight: bold;" 55% | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%" rowbgcolor="#3074c2" rowstyle="color: white; font-weight: bold;" 55% | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|general | |general | ||
|{{result|fail}} <ref> | |{{result|fail}} <ref>Unable to switch input source using Super+Space or clicking the 2-letter language icon on the panel. In my case this is probably caused by this bug: {{bz|1006920}}</ref> | ||
|[[User:MMarhefka|mmarhefk | |[[User:MMarhefka|mmarhefk]] | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|bn-IN | |bn-IN | ||
|{{result|pass}} | |{{result|pass}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Bnin]] | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ja-JP | |ja-JP | ||
|{{result|pass}} <ref> | |{{result|pass}} <ref>I already reported before that IME switching does not work on cinnamon {{bz|1019674}}</ref> | ||
|[[User:Mfabian|mfabian | |[[User:Mfabian|mfabian]] | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ja-JP | ||
|{{result|pass}} <ref>tested on GNOME, KDE, LXDE, MATE and XFCE</ref> | |||
| [[User:Tagoh|tagoh]] [[User:lijli|lijli]] | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
|ja-JP | |||
|{{result|pass}} | |{{result|pass}} | ||
| [[User: | |[[User:Petersen|juhp]] | ||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
|ja-JP | |||
|{{result|pass}} <ref>tested on GNOME, KDE, LXDE, MATE and XFCE</ref> | |||
| [[User:lijli|lijli]] | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 66: | Line 76: | ||
|zh-CN | |zh-CN | ||
|{{result|pass}} | |{{result|pass}} | ||
| [[User:Lnie|lnie]] [[User:pwu|pwu]] | | [[User:Lnie|lnie]] | ||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
|zh-CN | |||
|{{result|pass}} | |||
| [[User:pwu|pwu]] | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|-} | |-} | ||
|} | |} | ||