From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| {{testresult/pass|jlaska}} <ref>Booting works fine, but can't yet install when initiating with a boot.iso - {{bz|517171}}</ref> | | {{testresult/pass|jlaska}} <ref>Booting works fine, but can't yet install when initiating with a boot.iso - {{bz|517171}}</ref> | ||
| {{testresult/pass|jlaska}} <ref>Booting works fine, but can't yet install when initiating with a boot.iso - {{bz|517171}}</ref> | | {{testresult/pass|jlaska}} <ref>Booting works fine, but can't yet install when initiating with a boot.iso - {{bz|517171}}</ref> | ||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
|Tier2 | |||
| Boot Methods | |||
| [[QA:Testcases_Installer_Boot_Methods_Netboot_(ppc)]] | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 68: | Line 76: | ||
| {{testresult/pass|jlaska}} | | {{testresult/pass|jlaska}} | ||
| {{testresult/pass|jlaska}} | | {{testresult/pass|jlaska}} | ||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
|Tier2 | |||
| Boot Methods | |||
| [[QA/TestCases/BootMethodsXenParaVirt]] | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
|Tier2 | |||
| Boot Methods | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_efidisk.img]] | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 77: | Line 101: | ||
| {{testresult/pass|Liam}} <ref>DRM kernel bug {{bz|517449}}</ref> | | {{testresult/pass|Liam}} <ref>DRM kernel bug {{bz|517449}}</ref> | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |||
|Tier2 | |||
| Install Source | |||
| [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceFtpAnonymous]] | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
|Tier3 | |||
| Install Source | |||
| [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceFtpNonAnonymous]] | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
|Tier2 | |||
| Install Source | |||
| [[QA/TestCases/InstallSourceHardDrive]] | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
|Tier1 | |||
| Install Source | |||
| [[QA:TestCases/Install Source Live Image]] | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| {{testresult/none}} | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- Β | |- Β | ||
|Tier2 | |Tier2 |