From Fedora Project Wiki
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Assamese (as_IN)||{{result|fail|as_IN}}||||Found "Security Level: Weak", "Security Level: Strong", "Change root password" in english. | |Assamese (as_IN)||{{result|fail|as_IN}}||||Found "Security Level: Weak", "Security Level: Strong", "Change root password" in english. | ||
|- | |||
|Simplified Chinese (zh_CN)||{{result|fail|zh_CN}}|||| Untranslated buttons in the interface. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2012-09-28_l10n Go back to test day]] | [[https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2012-09-28_l10n Go back to test day]] |
Revision as of 02:54, 2 October 2012
Instruction to run application
Description
This is a translation testing for system-config-rootpassword
How to test
1: Run command system-config-rootpassword
2: If not installed, run "yum install system-config-rootpassword" as root and then execute the above command.
3: Check Translations
Results
Language | Result [language code] | Bug | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Example: abcd (ab_cd) | ![]() ![]() |
RHBZ #12345 | This is the comment |
Spanish (es_ES) | ![]() |
RHBZ # | Line: 'Security level weak' is untranslated (couldn't access master from transifex) |
Traditional Chinese (zh_TW) | ![]() |
RHBZ # | Half translated |
Italian (it_IT)) | ![]() |
Partially translated. | |
Russian (ru_RU) | ![]() |
RHBZ # | Strings in English: Security level: weak, "Change root password" button |
Hindi (hi_IN) | ![]() |
Found "Security Level: Weak", "Security Level: Strong", "Change root password" in english. | |
French (fr_FR)) | ![]() |
Partially translated only. | |
Marathi (mr_IN) | ![]() |
Found "Security Level: Weak", "Security Level: Strong", "Change root password" in english. | |
Odia (or_IN)) | ![]() |
Partially translated. | |
Telugu (te_IN) | ![]() |
Found "Security Level: Weak", "Security Level: Strong", "Change root password" in english. | |
Kannada (kn_IN) | ![]() |
"Security Level: Weak", "Security Level: Strong", "Change root password" are untranslated. | |
Assamese (as_IN) | ![]() |
Found "Security Level: Weak", "Security Level: Strong", "Change root password" in english. | |
Simplified Chinese (zh_CN) | ![]() |
Untranslated buttons in the interface. |