From Fedora Project Wiki
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Korean (ko_KR)||{{result|pass|ko_KR}}|||| | |Korean (ko_KR)||{{result|pass|ko_KR}}|||| | ||
|- | |||
|Traditional Chinese (zh-TW)||{{result|pass|zh-TW}}|||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Italian (it_IT)||{{result|fail|it_IT}}|||| "Options" is in English. | |Italian (it_IT)||{{result|fail|it_IT}}|||| "Options" is in English. |
Revision as of 00:44, 16 April 2013
Instruction to run application
Description
This is a translation testing for authconfig package.
How to test
- Run command
authconfig
- Check translations on terminal
Results
Language | Result [language code] | Bug | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
German (de_DE) | ![]() |
"Usage" and "Options" unlocalized, rest is fine. 100% localized upstream. | |
Spanish (es_ES) | ![]() |
||
Russian (ru_RU) | ![]() |
||
Korean (ko_KR) | ![]() |
||
Traditional Chinese (zh-TW) | ![]() |
||
Italian (it_IT) | ![]() |
"Options" is in English. | |
French (fr_FR) | ![]() |
||
Japanese (ja_JP) | ![]() |
RHBZ #952113 | Duplicate string 'Usage' and unlocalized string 'Options' [lijli]. |
Tamil (ta_IN) | ![]() |
String unlocalized, 100% localized upstream. | |
Assamese (as_IN) | ![]() |