From Fedora Project Wiki
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spanish (es_ES)||{{result|pass|es_ES}}|||| | |Spanish (es_ES)||{{result|pass|es_ES}}|||| | ||
|- | |||
|Portuguese (pt_BR)||{{result|pass|pt_BR}}|||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|T. Chin. (zh-TW)||{{result|pass|zh-TW}}|||| | |T. Chin. (zh-TW)||{{result|pass|zh-TW}}|||| |
Revision as of 11:38, 16 April 2013
Instruction to run application
Description
This is a translation testing for pulseaudio.
How to test
- Go to settings -> Sound
- Check translations in all tabs
Results
Language | Result [language code] | Bug | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Example: abcd (ab_cd) | ![]() ![]() |
RHBZ #12345 | This is the comment |
Russian (ru_RU) | ![]() |
100% localized | |
Korean (ko_KR) | ![]() |
||
Spanish (es_ES) | ![]() |
||
Portuguese (pt_BR) | ![]() |
||
T. Chin. (zh-TW) | ![]() |
||
Tamil (ta-IN) | ![]() |
Unlocalized strings found, but 100% localized upstream
Updated upstream translations for consistency issues | |
Assamese (as-IN) | ![]() |
Two words found unlocalized. | |
French (fr-FR) | ![]() |
||
Japanese (ja-JP) | ![]() |