From Fedora Project Wiki
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kannada (kn_IN)||{{result|pass|kn_IN}}|||| | |Kannada (kn_IN)||{{result|pass|kn_IN}}|||| | ||
|- | |||
|Gujarati (gu_IN)||{{result|pass|gu_IN}}|||| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2013-04-11_Translation_%28l10n%29 Go back to test day]] | [[https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2013-04-11_Translation_%28l10n%29 Go back to test day]] |
Revision as of 09:17, 19 April 2013
Instruction to run application
Description
This is a translation testing for setuptool
How to test
1: Run command setup
as root
2: Check translations
Results
Language | Result [language code] | Bug | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Example: abcd (ab_cd) | ![]() ![]() |
RHBZ #12345 | This is the comment |
Russian (ru_RU) | ![]() |
||
Korean (ko_KR) | ![]() |
||
Spanish (es_ES) | ![]() |
||
Portuguese (pt_BR) | ![]() |
||
Italian (it_IT) | ![]() |
||
T. Chin. (zh-TW) | ![]() |
||
Tamil (ta_IN) | ![]() |
||
Assamese (as_IN) | ![]() |
||
French (fr-FR) | ![]() |
||
Japanese (ja-JP) | ![]() |
||
Kannada (kn_IN) | ![]() |
||
Gujarati (gu_IN) | ![]() |