< Architectures | AArch64 | Bootstrap
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! Owner | ! Owner | ||
! Additional Notes | ! Additional Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/389-ds-base-1.3.1.7-1.fc19 389-ds-base-1.3.1.7-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/389-ds-base-1.3.1.7-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/389-ds-base-1.3.1.7-1.fc19 389-ds-base-1.3.1.7-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/389-ds-base-1.3.1.7-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/acpid-2.0.19-6.fc19 acpid-2.0.19-6.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/acpid-2.0.19-6.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/acpid-2.0.19-6.fc19 acpid-2.0.19-6.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/acpid-2.0.19-6.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/acpid-2.0.20-1.fc19 acpid-2.0.20-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/acpid-2.0.20-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/alliance-5.0-35.20090901snap.fc18 alliance-5.0-35.20090901snap.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/alliance-5.0-35.20090901snap.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/alliance-5.0-35.20090901snap.fc18 alliance-5.0-35.20090901snap.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/alliance-5.0-35.20090901snap.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 62: | Line 64: | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ardour-2.8.16-3.fc19 ardour-2.8.16-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ardour-2.8.16-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ardour-2.8.16-3.fc19 ardour-2.8.16-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ardour-2.8.16-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/arm4-0.8.2-11.fc18 arm4-0.8.2-11.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/arm4-0.8.2-11.fc18/logs/ logs] || dmarlin || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/arm4-0.8.2-11.fc18 arm4-0.8.2-11.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/arm4-0.8.2-11.fc18/logs/ logs] || dmarlin || https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=1011687 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/asl-1.42-0.14.bld88.fc19 asl-1.42-0.14.bld88.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/asl-1.42-0.14.bld88.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/asl-1.42-0.14.bld88.fc19 asl-1.42-0.14.bld88.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/asl-1.42-0.14.bld88.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 153: | Line 155: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dictd-1.12.0-5.fc19 dictd-1.12.0-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dictd-1.12.0-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || dmarlin || https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=1012202 | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dictd-1.12.0-5.fc19 dictd-1.12.0-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dictd-1.12.0-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || dmarlin || https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=1012202 | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dietlibc-0.33-0.1904.20120825.fc19 dietlibc-0.33-0.1904.20120825.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dietlibc-0.33-0.1904.20120825.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/djview4-4.9-2.fc19 djview4-4.9-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/djview4-4.9-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/djview4-4.9-2.fc19 djview4-4.9-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/djview4-4.9-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 162: | Line 166: | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dmtcp-1.2.7-1.fc19 dmtcp-1.2.7-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dmtcp-1.2.7-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dmtcp-1.2.7-1.fc19 dmtcp-1.2.7-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dmtcp-1.2.7-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dmtcp-1.2.8-1.fc19 dmtcp-1.2.8-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dmtcp-1.2.8-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || This package is functional only on i386 and x86_64 architectures. | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dmtcp-1.2.8-1.fc19 dmtcp-1.2.8-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dmtcp-1.2.8-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || This package is functional only on i386 and x86_64 architectures. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dopewars-1.5.12-12.1033svn.fc19 dopewars-1.5.12-12.1033svn.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dopewars-1.5.12-12.1033svn.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dopewars-1.5.12-12.1033svn.fc19 dopewars-1.5.12-12.1033svn.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dopewars-1.5.12-12.1033svn.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 196: | Line 200: | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/evas-1.7.8-1.fc19 evas-1.7.8-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/evas-1.7.8-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/evas-1.7.8-1.fc19 evas-1.7.8-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/evas-1.7.8-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/evolution-data-server-3.8.5-4.fc19 evolution-data-server-3.8.5-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/evolution-data-server-3.8.5-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || dmarlin || clock issue on builder | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/evolution-data-server-3.8.5-4.fc19 evolution-data-server-3.8.5-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/evolution-data-server-3.8.5-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || dmarlin || clock issue on builder | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/extrema-4.4.5-9.fc19 extrema-4.4.5-9.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/extrema-4.4.5-9.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/extrema-4.4.5-9.fc19 extrema-4.4.5-9.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/extrema-4.4.5-9.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 249: | Line 253: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/giis-4.6.2-4.fc19 giis-4.6.2-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/giis-4.6.2-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/giis-4.6.2-4.fc19 giis-4.6.2-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/giis-4.6.2-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/glibc-2.17-11.fc19 glibc-2.17-11.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/glibc-2.17-11.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/glibc-2.17-13.fc19 glibc-2.17-13.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/glibc-2.17-13.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/glibc-2.17-14.fc19 glibc-2.17-14.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/glibc-2.17-14.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/glibc-2.17-18.fc19 glibc-2.17-18.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/glibc-2.17-18.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gluegen-1-0.20102506svn15.fc19 gluegen-1-0.20102506svn15.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gluegen-1-0.20102506svn15.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gluegen-1-0.20102506svn15.fc19 gluegen-1-0.20102506svn15.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gluegen-1-0.20102506svn15.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 519: | Line 531: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/microcode_ctl-2.0-4.fc19 microcode_ctl-2.0-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/microcode_ctl-2.0-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/microcode_ctl-2.0-4.fc19 microcode_ctl-2.0-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/microcode_ctl-2.0-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/microcode_ctl-2.0-5.fc19 microcode_ctl-2.0-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/microcode_ctl-2.0-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/minbar-0.2.1-13.fc18 minbar-0.2.1-13.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/minbar-0.2.1-13.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/minbar-0.2.1-13.fc18 minbar-0.2.1-13.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/minbar-0.2.1-13.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 643: | Line 657: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/opencv-2.4.5-1.fc19 opencv-2.4.5-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/opencv-2.4.5-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/opencv-2.4.5-1.fc19 opencv-2.4.5-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/opencv-2.4.5-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/opencv-2.4.6.1-1.fc19 opencv-2.4.6.1-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/opencv-2.4.6.1-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/openlierox-0.59-0.11.beta10.fc19 openlierox-0.59-0.11.beta10.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/openlierox-0.59-0.11.beta10.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/openlierox-0.59-0.11.beta10.fc19 openlierox-0.59-0.11.beta10.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/openlierox-0.59-0.11.beta10.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 741: | Line 757: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/polyml-5.5-4.fc19 polyml-5.5-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/polyml-5.5-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/polyml-5.5-4.fc19 polyml-5.5-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/polyml-5.5-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/polyml-5.5.1-1.fc19 polyml-5.5.1-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/polyml-5.5.1-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/postgresql-plruby-0.5.3-11.fc19 postgresql-plruby-0.5.3-11.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/postgresql-plruby-0.5.3-11.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/postgresql-plruby-0.5.3-11.fc19 postgresql-plruby-0.5.3-11.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/postgresql-plruby-0.5.3-11.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 777: | Line 795: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qjackctl-0.3.10-1.fc19 qjackctl-0.3.10-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qjackctl-0.3.10-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qjackctl-0.3.10-1.fc19 qjackctl-0.3.10-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qjackctl-0.3.10-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qt-4.8.5-8.fc19 qt-4.8.5-8.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qt-4.8.5-8.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qt-at-spi-0.3.1-4.fc19 qt-at-spi-0.3.1-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qt-at-spi-0.3.1-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qt-at-spi-0.3.1-4.fc19 qt-at-spi-0.3.1-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qt-at-spi-0.3.1-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 897: | Line 917: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/thunderbird-17.0.7-1.fc19 thunderbird-17.0.7-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/thunderbird-17.0.7-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/thunderbird-17.0.7-1.fc19 thunderbird-17.0.7-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/thunderbird-17.0.7-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/thunderbird-17.0.9-1.fc19 thunderbird-17.0.9-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/thunderbird-17.0.9-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/thunderbird-enigmail-1.5.1-1.fc19 thunderbird-enigmail-1.5.1-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/thunderbird-enigmail-1.5.1-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/thunderbird-enigmail-1.5.1-1.fc19 thunderbird-enigmail-1.5.1-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/thunderbird-enigmail-1.5.1-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || |
Revision as of 16:01, 30 September 2013
AArch64 Stage 4 Problem Packages List
This page is used to document current problem packages (fail to build) in Stage 4 of the Fedora AArch64 bootstrap. It provides a link to the mock build results and the last build logs, for reference.
If you would like to help, please select a package from the list, put your name in the "Owner" space, and begin. Use the AArch64 Quickstart if you have not already set up a build environment. Update the 'Additional Notes' space with any information that you would like to share with other users. Please submit any patches upstream to ensure they are included in future builds, and open a Fedora Bugzilla to track the fixes. When the package successfully builds locally, send a pointer to the source rpm to dgilmore, Brendan Conoboy, or Mark Salter so they can requeue the build for you. Once the package successfully builds, it will automatically be dropped from the Problem Packages list.
Problem Packages
This table is sortable by clicking the top of each column.