From Fedora Project Wiki
< Ambassadors | MalaysianTeam
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|Main event lead | |Main event lead | ||
|Rifka Hayati | |Rifka Hayati | ||
|- | |||
|Confirm date/time | |||
|Rifka Hayati | |||
|- | |||
|Confirm venue | |||
|Rifka Hayati | |||
|- | |||
|Contact Mozilla.my | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Contact <who?> | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:49, 20 April 2014
Fedora Malaysia Planning Meeting 2014
Theme: Reviving Fedora Malaysia, and Malaysian FOSS ecosystem
When and Where
Date : TBC
Place : TBC
Activities
Time | Title | By |
---|---|---|
TBC | The State of FOSS Communities In Malaysia, Fedora.MY, and Moving Forward | Izhar |
TBC | Brainstorm/Discussion on reviving FOSS ecosystem for 2014 | Everyone |
Feel free to add your session
Task List
Item | Person in charge |
---|---|
Main event lead | Rifka Hayati |
Confirm date/time | Rifka Hayati |
Confirm venue | Rifka Hayati |
Contact Mozilla.my | |
Contact <who?> |
Budget
Item | Quantity | Cost per unit | Total Cost | Person in charge | Note |
---|