From Fedora Project Wiki
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|French (fr_FR))||{{result|pass|fr_FR}}|||| | |French (fr_FR))||{{result|pass|fr_FR}}|||| | ||
|- | |||
|Italian (it_IT))||{{result|pass|it_IT}}|||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Odia (or_IN))||{{result|pass|or_IN}}|||| | |Odia (or_IN))||{{result|pass|or_IN}}|||| |
Revision as of 01:16, 2 October 2012
Instruction to run application
Description
This is a translation testing for setuptool
How to test
1: Run command setup
2: Check translations
Results
Language | Result [language code] | Bug | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Example: abcd (ab_cd) | ![]() ![]() |
RHBZ #12345 | This is the comment |
Traditional Chinese (zh_TW) | ![]() |
RHBZ # | Half translated |
Spanish (es_ES) | ![]() |
RHBZ # | |
French (fr_FR)) | ![]() |
||
Italian (it_IT)) | ![]() |
||
Odia (or_IN)) | ![]() |
||
Hindi (hi_IN) | ![]() |
||
Marathi (mr_IN) | ![]() |
||
Telugu (te_IN) | ![]() |
||
Russian (ru_RU) | ![]() |
||
Assamese (as_IN) | ![]() |
Two strings are untranslated. | |
Kannada (kn_IN) | ![]() |
||
Tamil (Ta_IN) | ![]() |
Untranslated |