From Fedora Project Wiki
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Malayalam (ml_IN)||{{result|fail|ml_IN}}||{{bz|951329}}|| Few strings in Malayalam, but po file in transfix shows 100% completed. | |Malayalam (ml_IN)||{{result|fail|ml_IN}}||{{bz|951329}}|| Few strings in Malayalam, but po file in transfix shows 100% completed. | ||
|- | |||
|Punjabi (pa_IN) ||{{result|fail|pa_IN}}||||Untranslated text found. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2013-04-11_Translation_%28l10n%29 Go back to test day]] | [[https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2013-04-11_Translation_%28l10n%29 Go back to test day]] |
Revision as of 04:20, 30 April 2013
Instruction to run application
Description
This is a translation testing for system-config-kdump
How to test
- Run command
system-config-kdump
- If not installed, as root run "yum install system-config-kdump". Ignore warning [1] and check menu and other disabled entries
- Check translation and shortcut keys
Note : Don't fail for "Not enough memory" error.
Results
Language | Result [language code] | Bug | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Example: abcd (ab_cd) | ![]() ![]() |
RHBZ #12345 | This is the comment |
Japanese (ja-JP) | ![]() |
RHBZ #951329 | Some strings not localized. |
Spanish (es-ES) | ![]() |
RHBZ #951329 | line: 'standard output' shows untranslated, but it is translated upstream. |
Portuguese (pt_BR) | ![]() |
some strings are in English | |
Korean (ko-KR) | ![]() |
RHBZ #951329 | partially localized but, 100% in upstream. |
Italian (it-IT) | ![]() |
RHBZ #951329 | Content partially in english. |
Tamil (ta-IN) | ![]() |
Few strings unlocalized those 100% localized upstream. There were few translation errors, corrected upstream. | |
T Chin (zh-TW) | ![]() |
Can't execute this program. Got "Unable to get default kernel" error message. | |
French (fr-FR) | ![]() |
"Unable to get default kernel" error message comes up. Partly translated only but 100% translated upstream. | |
Assamese (as-IN) | ![]() |
RHBZ #951329 | Content partially in English. |
Kannada (kn_IN) | ![]() |
Not fully translated. | |
Gujarati (gu_IN) | ![]() |
RHBZ #951329 | Not fully localized |
Oriya (or_IN) | ![]() |
RHBZ #951329 | Not fully localized |
Malayalam (ml_IN) | ![]() |
RHBZ #951329 | Few strings in Malayalam, but po file in transfix shows 100% completed. |
Punjabi (pa_IN) | ![]() |
Untranslated text found. |