Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/assimp-2.0.863-10.20110824svn.fc19 assimp-2.0.863-10.20110824svn.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/assimp-2.0.863-10.20110824svn.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/assimp-2.0.863-10.20110824svn.fc19 assimp-2.0.863-10.20110824svn.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/assimp-2.0.863-10.20110824svn.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/asterisk-sounds-core-1.4.24-1.fc19 asterisk-sounds-core-1.4.24-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/asterisk-sounds-core-1.4.24-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/athcool-0.3.12-8.fc19 athcool-0.3.12-8.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/athcool-0.3.12-8.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/athcool-0.3.12-8.fc19 athcool-0.3.12-8.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/athcool-0.3.12-8.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 97: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/clean-2.4-12.fc19 clean-2.4-12.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/clean-2.4-12.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/clean-2.4-12.fc19 clean-2.4-12.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/clean-2.4-12.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/clean-2.4-16.fc19 clean-2.4-16.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/clean-2.4-16.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/clean-extra-utils-0.1-4.fc19 clean-extra-utils-0.1-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/clean-extra-utils-0.1-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/clean-extra-utils-0.1-4.fc19 clean-extra-utils-0.1-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/clean-extra-utils-0.1-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 119: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/contextkit-0.5.41-1.fc18 contextkit-0.5.41-1.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/contextkit-0.5.41-1.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/contextkit-0.5.41-1.fc18 contextkit-0.5.41-1.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/contextkit-0.5.41-1.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/cpuid-20120601-3.fc19 cpuid-20120601-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/cpuid-20120601-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/cpuid-20120601-3.fc19 cpuid-20120601-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/cpuid-20120601-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 155: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dmidecode-2.12-3.fc19 dmidecode-2.12-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dmidecode-2.12-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dmidecode-2.12-3.fc19 dmidecode-2.12-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dmidecode-2.12-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dmlite-plugins-adapter-0.6.1-1.fc19 dmlite-plugins-adapter-0.6.1-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dmlite-plugins-adapter-0.6.1-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dmtcp-1.2.7-1.fc19 dmtcp-1.2.7-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dmtcp-1.2.7-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dmtcp-1.2.7-1.fc19 dmtcp-1.2.7-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/dmtcp-1.2.7-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 237: | Line 241: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gcl-2.6.8-0.17.20130521cvs.fc19 gcl-2.6.8-0.17.20130521cvs.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gcl-2.6.8-0.17.20130521cvs.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gcl-2.6.8-0.17.20130521cvs.fc19 gcl-2.6.8-0.17.20130521cvs.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gcl-2.6.8-0.17.20130521cvs.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gcl-2.6.8-1.fc19 gcl-2.6.8-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gcl-2.6.8-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gdome2-0.8.1-11.fc18 gdome2-0.8.1-11.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gdome2-0.8.1-11.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gdome2-0.8.1-11.fc18 gdome2-0.8.1-11.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gdome2-0.8.1-11.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 243: | Line 249: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/giis-4.6.2-4.fc19 giis-4.6.2-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/giis-4.6.2-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/giis-4.6.2-4.fc19 giis-4.6.2-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/giis-4.6.2-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gluegen-1-0.20102506svn15.fc19 gluegen-1-0.20102506svn15.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gluegen-1-0.20102506svn15.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gluegen-1-0.20102506svn15.fc19 gluegen-1-0.20102506svn15.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gluegen-1-0.20102506svn15.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 399: | Line 399: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kannel-1.4.3-10.fc18 kannel-1.4.3-10.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kannel-1.4.3-10.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kannel-1.4.3-10.fc18 kannel-1.4.3-10.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kannel-1.4.3-10.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kexec-tools-2.0.3-71.fc19 kexec-tools-2.0.3-71.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kexec-tools-2.0.3-71.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kexec-tools-2.0.3-71.fc19 kexec-tools-2.0.3-71.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/kexec-tools-2.0.3-71.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 629: | Line 627: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/olpc-utils-4.0.4-1.fc19 olpc-utils-4.0.4-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/olpc-utils-4.0.4-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/olpc-utils-4.0.4-1.fc19 olpc-utils-4.0.4-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/olpc-utils-4.0.4-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/open-vm-tools-9.2.3-10.fc19 open-vm-tools-9.2.3-10.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/open-vm-tools-9.2.3-10.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/open-vm-tools-9.2.3-10.fc19 open-vm-tools-9.2.3-10.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/open-vm-tools-9.2.3-10.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 819: | Line 815: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sdcv-0.4.2-8.fc18 sdcv-0.4.2-8.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sdcv-0.4.2-8.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sdcv-0.4.2-8.fc18 sdcv-0.4.2-8.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sdcv-0.4.2-8.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sddm-0.2.0-0.4.20130821gite707e229.fc19 sddm-0.2.0-0.4.20130821gite707e229.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sddm-0.2.0-0.4.20130821gite707e229.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/seamonkey-2.17.1-1.fc19 seamonkey-2.17.1-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/seamonkey-2.17.1-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/seamonkey-2.17.1-1.fc19 seamonkey-2.17.1-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/seamonkey-2.17.1-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 889: | Line 887: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/thunderbird-enigmail-1.5.2-1.fc19 thunderbird-enigmail-1.5.2-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/thunderbird-enigmail-1.5.2-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/thunderbird-enigmail-1.5.2-1.fc19 thunderbird-enigmail-1.5.2-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/thunderbird-enigmail-1.5.2-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/toped-0.9.81-4.svn2211.fc19 toped-0.9.81-4.svn2211.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/toped-0.9.81-4.svn2211.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/toped-0.9.81-4.svn2211.fc19 toped-0.9.81-4.svn2211.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/toped-0.9.81-4.svn2211.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 1,009: | Line 1,005: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xulrunner-23.0.1-1.fc19 xulrunner-23.0.1-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xulrunner-23.0.1-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xulrunner-23.0.1-1.fc19 xulrunner-23.0.1-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xulrunner-23.0.1-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xulrunner-23.0.1-4.fc19 xulrunner-23.0.1-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xulrunner-23.0.1-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xvattr-1.3-21.fc18 xvattr-1.3-21.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xvattr-1.3-21.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xvattr-1.3-21.fc18 xvattr-1.3-21.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xvattr-1.3-21.fc18/logs/ logs] || || |
Revision as of 16:34, 11 September 2013
AArch64 Stage 4 Problem Packages List
This page is used to document current problem packages (fail to build) in Stage 4 of the Fedora AArch64 bootstrap. It provides a link to the mock build results and the last build logs, for reference.
If you would like to help, please select a package from the list, put your name in the "Owner" space, and begin. Use the AArch64 Quickstart if you have not already set up a build environment. Update the 'Additional Notes' space with any information that you would like to share with other users. Please submit any patches upstream to ensure they are included in future builds, and open a Fedora Bugzilla to track the fixes. When the package successfully builds locally, send a pointer to the source rpm to dgilmore, Brendan Conoboy, or Mark Salter so they can requeue the build for you. Once the package successfully builds, it will automatically be dropped from the Problem Packages list.
Problem Packages
This table is sortable by clicking the top of each column.