From Fedora Project Wiki
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spanish (es_ES)||{{result|pass|es_ES}}||{{bz| }}|| Warn: 'Failed to fetch release info': is untranslated but is not in the file. | |Spanish (es_ES)||{{result|pass|es_ES}}||{{bz| }}|| Warn: 'Failed to fetch release info': is untranslated but is not in the file. | ||
|- | |||
|Italian (it_IT)||{{result|fail|it_IT}}||{{bz| }}|| A couple of strings are in English | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2012-09-28_l10n Go back to test day]] | [[https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2012-09-28_l10n Go back to test day]] |
Revision as of 03:21, 28 September 2012
Instruction to run application
Description
This is a translation testing for fedora-preupgrade package.
How to test
1: Run command preupgrade
2: Check translations & shortcut key on all screens
Results
Language | Result [language code] | Bug | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Example: abcd (ab_cd) | RHBZ #12345 | This is the comment | |
Spanish (es_ES) | RHBZ # | Warn: 'Failed to fetch release info': is untranslated but is not in the file. | |
Italian (it_IT) | RHBZ # | A couple of strings are in English |