< Architectures | AArch64 | Bootstrap
Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/fossil-1.25-2.20130216000435.fc19 fossil-1.25-2.20130216000435.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/fossil-1.25-2.20130216000435.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/fossil-1.25-2.20130216000435.fc19 fossil-1.25-2.20130216000435.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/fossil-1.25-2.20130216000435.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/freetalk-3.2-7.fc18 freetalk-3.2-7.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/freetalk-3.2-7.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/freetalk-3.2-7.fc18 freetalk-3.2-7.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/freetalk-3.2-7.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 188: | Line 186: | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gpart-0.1h-17.fc19 gpart-0.1h-17.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gpart-0.1h-17.fc19/logs/ logs] || || ExclusiveArch: %{ix86} | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gpart-0.1h-17.fc19 gpart-0.1h-17.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gpart-0.1h-17.fc19/logs/ logs] || || ExclusiveArch: %{ix86} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gpm-1.20.6-31.fc19 gpm-1.20.6-31.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gpm-1.20.6-31.fc19/logs/ logs] || jcapik || absolute buildroot path present in the installed files ... the binaries are not stripped correctly on aarch64 ... I tried to strip the binaries manually and the paths are removed from the binaries on x86 | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gpm-1.20.6-31.fc19 gpm-1.20.6-31.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gpm-1.20.6-31.fc19/logs/ logs] || jcapik || absolute buildroot path present in the installed files ... the binaries are not stripped correctly on aarch64 ... I tried to strip the binaries manually and the paths are removed from the binaries on x86 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gpp4-1.3.1-4.fc19 gpp4-1.3.1-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gpp4-1.3.1-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gpp4-1.3.1-4.fc19 gpp4-1.3.1-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gpp4-1.3.1-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 285: | Line 283: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libclaw-1.7.0-5.fc17 libclaw-1.7.0-5.fc17] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libclaw-1.7.0-5.fc17/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libclaw-1.7.0-5.fc17 libclaw-1.7.0-5.fc17] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libclaw-1.7.0-5.fc17/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libdb-5.3.21-11.x1.fc19 libdb-5.3.21-11.x1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libdb-5.3.21-11.x1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libexplain-1.0.D001-2.fc18 libexplain-1.0.D001-2.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libexplain-1.0.D001-2.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libexplain-1.0.D001-2.fc18 libexplain-1.0.D001-2.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libexplain-1.0.D001-2.fc18/logs/ logs] || || |
Revision as of 17:35, 13 June 2013
AArch64 Stage 4 Problem Packages List
This page is used to document current problem packages (fail to build) in Stage 4 of the Fedora AArch64 bootstrap. It provides a link to the mock build results and the last build logs, for reference.
If you would like to help, please select a package from the list, put your name in the "Owner" space, and begin. Use the AArch64 Quickstart if you have not already set up a build environment. Update the 'Additional Notes' space with any information that you would like to share with other users. Please submit any patches upstream to ensure they are included in future builds, and open a Fedora Bugzilla to track the fixes. When the package successfully builds locally, send a pointer to the source rpm to dgilmore, Brendan Conoboy, or Mark Salter so they can requeue the build for you. Once the package successfully builds, it will automatically be dropped from the Problem Packages list.
Problem Packages
This table is sortable by clicking the top of each column.