Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/biosdevname-0.4.1-4.fc19 biosdevname-0.4.1-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/biosdevname-0.4.1-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/biosdevname-0.4.1-4.fc19 biosdevname-0.4.1-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/biosdevname-0.4.1-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/bodr-10-1.fc19 bodr-10-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/bodr-10-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/boinc-client-7.0.65-1.git79b00ef.fc19 boinc-client-7.0.65-1.git79b00ef.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/boinc-client-7.0.65-1.git79b00ef.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/boinc-client-7.0.65-1.git79b00ef.fc19 boinc-client-7.0.65-1.git79b00ef.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/boinc-client-7.0.65-1.git79b00ef.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 211: | Line 213: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/fossil-1.25-2.20130216000435.fc19 fossil-1.25-2.20130216000435.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/fossil-1.25-2.20130216000435.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/fossil-1.25-2.20130216000435.fc19 fossil-1.25-2.20130216000435.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/fossil-1.25-2.20130216000435.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/freediams-0.9.0-0.1.beta1.fc19 freediams-0.9.0-0.1.beta1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/freediams-0.9.0-0.1.beta1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/freedink-dfarc-3.10-3.fc19 freedink-dfarc-3.10-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/freedink-dfarc-3.10-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/freedink-dfarc-3.10-3.fc19 freedink-dfarc-3.10-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/freedink-dfarc-3.10-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 239: | Line 243: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/glibc-2.17-13.fc19 glibc-2.17-13.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/glibc-2.17-13.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/glibc-2.17-13.fc19 glibc-2.17-13.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/glibc-2.17-13.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gluegen-1-0.20102506svn15.fc19 gluegen-1-0.20102506svn15.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gluegen-1-0.20102506svn15.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gluegen-1-0.20102506svn15.fc19 gluegen-1-0.20102506svn15.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gluegen-1-0.20102506svn15.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 431: | Line 433: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libgnomecups-0.2.3-12.fc18 libgnomecups-0.2.3-12.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libgnomecups-0.2.3-12.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libgnomecups-0.2.3-12.fc18 libgnomecups-0.2.3-12.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libgnomecups-0.2.3-12.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libguac-0.7.0-5.fc19 libguac-0.7.0-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libguac-0.7.0-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libhugetlbfs-2.16-1.fc19 libhugetlbfs-2.16-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libhugetlbfs-2.16-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libhugetlbfs-2.16-1.fc19 libhugetlbfs-2.16-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libhugetlbfs-2.16-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 477: | Line 481: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/linux_logo-5.11-5.fc19 linux_logo-5.11-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/linux_logo-5.11-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/linux_logo-5.11-5.fc19 linux_logo-5.11-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/linux_logo-5.11-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/lpg-2.0.17-10.fc19 lpg-2.0.17-10.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/lpg-2.0.17-10.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/lrmi-0.10-11.fc19 lrmi-0.10-11.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/lrmi-0.10-11.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/lrmi-0.10-11.fc19 lrmi-0.10-11.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/lrmi-0.10-11.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 499: | Line 505: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/minbar-0.2.1-13.fc18 minbar-0.2.1-13.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/minbar-0.2.1-13.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/minbar-0.2.1-13.fc18 minbar-0.2.1-13.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/minbar-0.2.1-13.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mined-2013.23-1.fc19 mined-2013.23-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mined-2013.23-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mingw-headers-2.0.999-0.30.trunk.r5969.20130721.fc19 mingw-headers-2.0.999-0.30.trunk.r5969.20130721.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mingw-headers-2.0.999-0.30.trunk.r5969.20130721.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mingw-headers-2.0.999-0.30.trunk.r5969.20130721.fc19 mingw-headers-2.0.999-0.30.trunk.r5969.20130721.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mingw-headers-2.0.999-0.30.trunk.r5969.20130721.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 653: | Line 661: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/papi-5.1.0.2-2.fc19 papi-5.1.0.2-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/papi-5.1.0.2-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/papi-5.1.0.2-2.fc19 papi-5.1.0.2-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/papi-5.1.0.2-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/parole-0.5.2-1.fc19 parole-0.5.2-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/parole-0.5.2-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pcmciautils-018-4.fc19 pcmciautils-018-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pcmciautils-018-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pcmciautils-018-4.fc19 pcmciautils-018-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pcmciautils-018-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 691: | Line 701: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pmtools-20100513-4.fc19 pmtools-20100513-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pmtools-20100513-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pmtools-20100513-4.fc19 pmtools-20100513-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pmtools-20100513-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pngquant-2.0.0-1.fc19 pngquant-2.0.0-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pngquant-2.0.0-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/poco-1.4.2p1-2.fc19.4 poco-1.4.2p1-2.fc19.4] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/poco-1.4.2p1-2.fc19.4/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/poco-1.4.2p1-2.fc19.4 poco-1.4.2p1-2.fc19.4] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/poco-1.4.2p1-2.fc19.4/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 723: | Line 735: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/python-gudev-147.2-3.fc18 python-gudev-147.2-3.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/python-gudev-147.2-3.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/python-gudev-147.2-3.fc18 python-gudev-147.2-3.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/python-gudev-147.2-3.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/python-jedi-0.7.0-1.fc19 python-jedi-0.7.0-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/python-jedi-0.7.0-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/python-subprocess32-3.2.3-1.fc19 python-subprocess32-3.2.3-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/python-subprocess32-3.2.3-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/python-subprocess32-3.2.3-1.fc19 python-subprocess32-3.2.3-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/python-subprocess32-3.2.3-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/q4wine-1.0-1.r3.fc19 q4wine-1.0-1.r3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/q4wine-1.0-1.r3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/q4wine-1.0-1.r3.fc19 q4wine-1.0-1.r3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/q4wine-1.0-1.r3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qbittorrent-3.0.10-1.fc19 qbittorrent-3.0.10-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qbittorrent-3.0.10-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qbittorrent-3.0.9-1.fc19 qbittorrent-3.0.9-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qbittorrent-3.0.9-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qcomicbook-0.9.0-2.fc19 qcomicbook-0.9.0-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qcomicbook-0.9.0-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qcomicbook-0.9.0-2.fc19 qcomicbook-0.9.0-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qcomicbook-0.9.0-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || |
Revision as of 12:05, 4 September 2013
AArch64 Stage 4 Problem Packages List
This page is used to document current problem packages (fail to build) in Stage 4 of the Fedora AArch64 bootstrap. It provides a link to the mock build results and the last build logs, for reference.
If you would like to help, please select a package from the list, put your name in the "Owner" space, and begin. Use the AArch64 Quickstart if you have not already set up a build environment. Update the 'Additional Notes' space with any information that you would like to share with other users. Please submit any patches upstream to ensure they are included in future builds, and open a Fedora Bugzilla to track the fixes. When the package successfully builds locally, send a pointer to the source rpm to dgilmore, Brendan Conoboy, or Mark Salter so they can requeue the build for you. Once the package successfully builds, it will automatically be dropped from the Problem Packages list.
Problem Packages
This table is sortable by clicking the top of each column.