Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/crash-6.1.4-1.fc19 crash-6.1.4-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/crash-6.1.4-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || anderson || package has been rebased and aarch64 has been added to the ExclusiveArch list. (uncompiled/untested on aarch64) | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/crash-6.1.4-1.fc19 crash-6.1.4-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/crash-6.1.4-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || anderson || package has been rebased and aarch64 has been added to the ExclusiveArch list. (uncompiled/untested on aarch64) | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/cross-binutils-2.23.88.0.1-2.fc19 cross-binutils-2.23.88.0.1-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/cross-binutils-2.23.88.0.1-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/cryptsetup-1.6.2-1.fc19 cryptsetup-1.6.2-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/cryptsetup-1.6.2-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/cryptsetup-1.6.2-1.fc19 cryptsetup-1.6.2-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/cryptsetup-1.6.2-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 201: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ffcall-1.10-10.20120424cvs.fc19 ffcall-1.10-10.20120424cvs.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ffcall-1.10-10.20120424cvs.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ffcall-1.10-10.20120424cvs.fc19 ffcall-1.10-10.20120424cvs.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ffcall-1.10-10.20120424cvs.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ffcall-1.10-13.20120424cvs.fc19 ffcall-1.10-13.20120424cvs.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/ffcall-1.10-13.20120424cvs.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/filezilla-3.7.1-1.fc19 filezilla-3.7.1-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/filezilla-3.7.1-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/filezilla-3.7.1-1.fc19 filezilla-3.7.1-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/filezilla-3.7.1-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 209: | Line 213: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/flamerobin-0.9.3-1.20130401snap.fc19 flamerobin-0.9.3-1.20130401snap.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/flamerobin-0.9.3-1.20130401snap.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/flamerobin-0.9.3-1.20130401snap.fc19 flamerobin-0.9.3-1.20130401snap.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/flamerobin-0.9.3-1.20130401snap.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/flush-0.9.12-5.fc19 flush-0.9.12-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/flush-0.9.12-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/flush-0.9.12-5.fc19 flush-0.9.12-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/flush-0.9.12-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 391: | Line 393: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/java-service-wrapper-3.2.5-12.fc19 java-service-wrapper-3.2.5-12.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/java-service-wrapper-3.2.5-12.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/java-service-wrapper-3.2.5-12.fc19 java-service-wrapper-3.2.5-12.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/java-service-wrapper-3.2.5-12.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/jinput-2.0.6-5.20130309svn.fc19 jinput-2.0.6-5.20130309svn.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/jinput-2.0.6-5.20130309svn.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/jinput-2.0.6-5.20130309svn.fc19 jinput-2.0.6-5.20130309svn.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/jinput-2.0.6-5.20130309svn.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 519: | Line 519: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/minbar-0.2.1-13.fc18 minbar-0.2.1-13.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/minbar-0.2.1-13.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/minbar-0.2.1-13.fc18 minbar-0.2.1-13.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/minbar-0.2.1-13.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mingw-headers-2.0.999-0.30.trunk.r5969.20130721.fc19 mingw-headers-2.0.999-0.30.trunk.r5969.20130721.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mingw-headers-2.0.999-0.30.trunk.r5969.20130721.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mingw-headers-2.0.999-0.30.trunk.r5969.20130721.fc19 mingw-headers-2.0.999-0.30.trunk.r5969.20130721.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/mingw-headers-2.0.999-0.30.trunk.r5969.20130721.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 673: | Line 671: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pacemaker-1.1.9-3.fc19 pacemaker-1.1.9-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pacemaker-1.1.9-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pacemaker-1.1.9-3.fc19 pacemaker-1.1.9-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pacemaker-1.1.9-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pacman-4.1.2-1.20130626git28cb22e.fc19 pacman-4.1.2-1.20130626git28cb22e.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pacman-4.1.2-1.20130626git28cb22e.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pam_krb5-2.4.6-1.fc19 pam_krb5-2.4.6-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pam_krb5-2.4.6-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pam_krb5-2.4.6-1.fc19 pam_krb5-2.4.6-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/pam_krb5-2.4.6-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 777: | Line 777: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qt5-qtjsbackend-5.0.2-2.fc19 qt5-qtjsbackend-5.0.2-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qt5-qtjsbackend-5.0.2-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qt5-qtjsbackend-5.0.2-2.fc19 qt5-qtjsbackend-5.0.2-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qt5-qtjsbackend-5.0.2-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qt5-qtjsbackend-5.1.1-1.fc19 qt5-qtjsbackend-5.1.1-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qt5-qtjsbackend-5.1.1-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qt5-qtscript-5.1.1-1.fc19 qt5-qtscript-5.1.1-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qt5-qtscript-5.1.1-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qtwebkit-2.3.1-1.fc19 qtwebkit-2.3.1-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qtwebkit-2.3.1-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qtwebkit-2.3.1-1.fc19 qtwebkit-2.3.1-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/qtwebkit-2.3.1-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 813: | Line 817: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/samplv1-0.3.2-1.fc19 samplv1-0.3.2-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/samplv1-0.3.2-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/samplv1-0.3.2-1.fc19 samplv1-0.3.2-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/samplv1-0.3.2-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/satyr-0.9-1.fc19 satyr-0.9-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/satyr-0.9-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sblim-cmpi-rpm-1.0.1-9.fc19 sblim-cmpi-rpm-1.0.1-9.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sblim-cmpi-rpm-1.0.1-9.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sblim-cmpi-rpm-1.0.1-9.fc19 sblim-cmpi-rpm-1.0.1-9.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sblim-cmpi-rpm-1.0.1-9.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 835: | Line 841: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sextractor-2.8.6-5.fc19 sextractor-2.8.6-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sextractor-2.8.6-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sextractor-2.8.6-5.fc19 sextractor-2.8.6-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sextractor-2.8.6-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sfntly-0-0.6.r214.fc19 sfntly-0-0.6.r214.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sfntly-0-0.6.r214.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/shiboken-1.1.0-3.fc19 shiboken-1.1.0-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/shiboken-1.1.0-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/shiboken-1.1.0-3.fc19 shiboken-1.1.0-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/shiboken-1.1.0-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 881: | Line 889: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/telepathy-logger-qt-0.8.0-1.fc19 telepathy-logger-qt-0.8.0-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/telepathy-logger-qt-0.8.0-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/telepathy-logger-qt-0.8.0-1.fc19 telepathy-logger-qt-0.8.0-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/telepathy-logger-qt-0.8.0-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/texstudio-2.6.0-1.fc19 texstudio-2.6.0-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/texstudio-2.6.0-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/texstudio-2.6.0-1.fc19 texstudio-2.6.0-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/texstudio-2.6.0-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 999: | Line 1,005: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xorg-x11-server-1.14.2-9.fc19 xorg-x11-server-1.14.2-9.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xorg-x11-server-1.14.2-9.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xorg-x11-server-1.14.2-9.fc19 xorg-x11-server-1.14.2-9.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xorg-x11-server-1.14.2-9.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xorg-x11-server-1.14.3-1.fc19 xorg-x11-server-1.14.3-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xorg-x11-server-1.14.3-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xosview-1.14-1.fc19 xosview-1.14-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xosview-1.14-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xosview-1.14-1.fc19 xosview-1.14-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xosview-1.14-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 1,017: | Line 1,025: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xulrunner-23.0.1-4.fc19 xulrunner-23.0.1-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xulrunner-23.0.1-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xulrunner-23.0.1-4.fc19 xulrunner-23.0.1-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xulrunner-23.0.1-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xulrunner-24.0-2.fc19 xulrunner-24.0-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xulrunner-24.0-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xvattr-1.3-21.fc18 xvattr-1.3-21.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xvattr-1.3-21.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xvattr-1.3-21.fc18 xvattr-1.3-21.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xvattr-1.3-21.fc18/logs/ logs] || || |
Revision as of 14:21, 21 September 2013
AArch64 Stage 4 Problem Packages List
This page is used to document current problem packages (fail to build) in Stage 4 of the Fedora AArch64 bootstrap. It provides a link to the mock build results and the last build logs, for reference.
If you would like to help, please select a package from the list, put your name in the "Owner" space, and begin. Use the AArch64 Quickstart if you have not already set up a build environment. Update the 'Additional Notes' space with any information that you would like to share with other users. Please submit any patches upstream to ensure they are included in future builds, and open a Fedora Bugzilla to track the fixes. When the package successfully builds locally, send a pointer to the source rpm to dgilmore, Brendan Conoboy, or Mark Salter so they can requeue the build for you. Once the package successfully builds, it will automatically be dropped from the Problem Packages list.
Problem Packages
This table is sortable by clicking the top of each column.