< Architectures | AArch64 | Bootstrap
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/avr-libc-1.8.0-5.fc19 avr-libc-1.8.0-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/avr-libc-1.8.0-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/avr-libc-1.8.0-5.fc19 avr-libc-1.8.0-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/avr-libc-1.8.0-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/berusky2-0.9-1.fc19 berusky2-0.9-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/berusky2-0.9-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/berusky2-0.9-1.fc19 berusky2-0.9-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/berusky2-0.9-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 345: | Line 343: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/hylafax+-5.5.4-1.fc19 hylafax+-5.5.4-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/hylafax+-5.5.4-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/hylafax+-5.5.4-1.fc19 hylafax+-5.5.4-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/hylafax+-5.5.4-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/hyperv-daemons-0-0.1.20130826git.fc19 hyperv-daemons-0-0.1.20130826git.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/hyperv-daemons-0-0.1.20130826git.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/i7z-0.27.2-6.fc19 i7z-0.27.2-6.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/i7z-0.27.2-6.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/i7z-0.27.2-6.fc19 i7z-0.27.2-6.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/i7z-0.27.2-6.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 429: | Line 429: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libbluedevil-1.9.2-4.fc19 libbluedevil-1.9.2-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libbluedevil-1.9.2-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libbluedevil-1.9.2-4.fc19 libbluedevil-1.9.2-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libbluedevil-1.9.2-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libbluedevil-1.9.4-1.fc19 libbluedevil-1.9.4-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libbluedevil-1.9.4-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libbsr-0.2-4.fc12 libbsr-0.2-4.fc12] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libbsr-0.2-4.fc12/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libbsr-0.2-4.fc12 libbsr-0.2-4.fc12] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libbsr-0.2-4.fc12/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 819: | Line 821: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sdcc-3.2.0-3.fc19 sdcc-3.2.0-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sdcc-3.2.0-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sdcc-3.2.0-3.fc19 sdcc-3.2.0-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sdcc-3.2.0-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sdcc-3.3.0-0.fc19 sdcc-3.3.0-0.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sdcc-3.3.0-0.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sdcv-0.4.2-8.fc18 sdcv-0.4.2-8.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sdcv-0.4.2-8.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sdcv-0.4.2-8.fc18 sdcv-0.4.2-8.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/sdcv-0.4.2-8.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 867: | Line 871: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/system-config-boot-1.0-4.fc19 system-config-boot-1.0-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/system-config-boot-1.0-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/system-config-boot-1.0-4.fc19 system-config-boot-1.0-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/system-config-boot-1.0-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/tachyon-0.99-0.7.b2.fc19 tachyon-0.99-0.7.b2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/tachyon-0.99-0.7.b2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/tachyon-0.99-0.7.b2.fc19 tachyon-0.99-0.7.b2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/tachyon-0.99-0.7.b2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 881: | Line 883: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/telepathy-rakia-0.7.4-2.fc18 telepathy-rakia-0.7.4-2.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/telepathy-rakia-0.7.4-2.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/telepathy-rakia-0.7.4-2.fc18 telepathy-rakia-0.7.4-2.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/telepathy-rakia-0.7.4-2.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/texstudio-2.6.0-1.fc19 texstudio-2.6.0-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/texstudio-2.6.0-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/texstudio-2.6.0-1.fc19 texstudio-2.6.0-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/texstudio-2.6.0-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 925: | Line 925: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/usb_modeswitch-1.2.6-1.fc19 usb_modeswitch-1.2.6-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/usb_modeswitch-1.2.6-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/usb_modeswitch-1.2.6-1.fc19 usb_modeswitch-1.2.6-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/usb_modeswitch-1.2.6-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/usb_modeswitch-1.2.7-3.fc19 usb_modeswitch-1.2.7-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/usb_modeswitch-1.2.7-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/userspace-rcu-0.7.6-2.fc19 userspace-rcu-0.7.6-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/userspace-rcu-0.7.6-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/userspace-rcu-0.7.6-2.fc19 userspace-rcu-0.7.6-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/userspace-rcu-0.7.6-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 975: | Line 977: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xmlcopyeditor-1.2.0.4-6.fc19 xmlcopyeditor-1.2.0.4-6.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xmlcopyeditor-1.2.0.4-6.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xmlcopyeditor-1.2.0.4-6.fc19 xmlcopyeditor-1.2.0.4-6.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xmlcopyeditor-1.2.0.4-6.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xmonad-log-applet-2.1.0-3.fc19 xmonad-log-applet-2.1.0-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xmonad-log-applet-2.1.0-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xorg-x11-drv-geode-2.11.14-6.fc19 xorg-x11-drv-geode-2.11.14-6.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xorg-x11-drv-geode-2.11.14-6.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xorg-x11-drv-geode-2.11.14-6.fc19 xorg-x11-drv-geode-2.11.14-6.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/xorg-x11-drv-geode-2.11.14-6.fc19/logs/ logs] || || |
Revision as of 14:12, 16 September 2013
AArch64 Stage 4 Problem Packages List
This page is used to document current problem packages (fail to build) in Stage 4 of the Fedora AArch64 bootstrap. It provides a link to the mock build results and the last build logs, for reference.
If you would like to help, please select a package from the list, put your name in the "Owner" space, and begin. Use the AArch64 Quickstart if you have not already set up a build environment. Update the 'Additional Notes' space with any information that you would like to share with other users. Please submit any patches upstream to ensure they are included in future builds, and open a Fedora Bugzilla to track the fixes. When the package successfully builds locally, send a pointer to the source rpm to dgilmore, Brendan Conoboy, or Mark Salter so they can requeue the build for you. Once the package successfully builds, it will automatically be dropped from the Problem Packages list.
Problem Packages
This table is sortable by clicking the top of each column.