< Architectures | AArch64 | Bootstrap
No edit summary |
|||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/acpid-2.0.19-1.fc19 acpid-2.0.19-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/acpid-2.0.19-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/acpid-2.0.19-1.fc19 acpid-2.0.19-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/acpid-2.0.19-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/adcli-0.7.2-1.fc19 adcli-0.7.2-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/adcli-0.7.2-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/alliance-5.0-35.20090901snap.fc18 alliance-5.0-35.20090901snap.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/alliance-5.0-35.20090901snap.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/alliance-5.0-35.20090901snap.fc18 alliance-5.0-35.20090901snap.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/alliance-5.0-35.20090901snap.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 209: | Line 211: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/filezilla-3.7.1-1.fc19 filezilla-3.7.1-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/filezilla-3.7.1-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/filezilla-3.7.1-1.fc19 filezilla-3.7.1-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/filezilla-3.7.1-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/firewalld-0.3.2-1.fc19 firewalld-0.3.2-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/firewalld-0.3.2-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/firewalld-0.3.4-1.fc19 firewalld-0.3.4-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/firewalld-0.3.4-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/fityk-0.9.8-5.fc19 fityk-0.9.8-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/fityk-0.9.8-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/fityk-0.9.8-5.fc19 fityk-0.9.8-5.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/fityk-0.9.8-5.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 297: | Line 303: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gperftools-2.0-11.fc19 gperftools-2.0-11.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gperftools-2.0-11.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gperftools-2.0-11.fc19 gperftools-2.0-11.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gperftools-2.0-11.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gpp4-1.3.1-4.fc19 gpp4-1.3.1-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gpp4-1.3.1-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gpp4-1.3.1-4.fc19 gpp4-1.3.1-4.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/gpp4-1.3.1-4.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 487: | Line 491: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libldm-0.2.3-1.fc19 libldm-0.2.3-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libldm-0.2.3-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libldm-0.2.3-1.fc19 libldm-0.2.3-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libldm-0.2.3-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libndp-0.1-3.20130723git873037a.fc19 libndp-0.1-3.20130723git873037a.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libndp-0.1-3.20130723git873037a.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libopensync-plugin-opie-0.22-8.fc18 libopensync-plugin-opie-0.22-8.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libopensync-plugin-opie-0.22-8.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libopensync-plugin-opie-0.22-8.fc18 libopensync-plugin-opie-0.22-8.fc18] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libopensync-plugin-opie-0.22-8.fc18/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 495: | Line 501: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/liborigin-20080225-9.fc19 liborigin-20080225-9.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/liborigin-20080225-9.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/liborigin-20080225-9.fc19 liborigin-20080225-9.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/liborigin-20080225-9.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libpuzzle-0.11-17.fc19 libpuzzle-0.11-17.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libpuzzle-0.11-17.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libpuzzle-0.11-17.fc19 libpuzzle-0.11-17.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/libpuzzle-0.11-17.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 777: | Line 779: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-Text-CSV-1.30-1.fc19 perl-Text-CSV-1.30-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-Text-CSV-1.30-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-Text-CSV-1.30-1.fc19 perl-Text-CSV-1.30-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-Text-CSV-1.30-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-XML-Bare-0.53-1.fc19 perl-XML-Bare-0.53-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/perl-XML-Bare-0.53-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/petitboot-0.2-7.fc17 petitboot-0.2-7.fc17] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/petitboot-0.2-7.fc17/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/petitboot-0.2-7.fc17 petitboot-0.2-7.fc17] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/petitboot-0.2-7.fc17/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 1,055: | Line 1,059: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/userspace-rcu-0.7.6-2.fc19 userspace-rcu-0.7.6-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/userspace-rcu-0.7.6-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/userspace-rcu-0.7.6-2.fc19 userspace-rcu-0.7.6-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/userspace-rcu-0.7.6-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/userspace-rcu-0.7.7-1.fc19 userspace-rcu-0.7.7-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/userspace-rcu-0.7.7-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/v8-3.14.5.10-1.fc19 v8-3.14.5.10-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/v8-3.14.5.10-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/v8-3.14.5.10-1.fc19 v8-3.14.5.10-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/v8-3.14.5.10-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
Line 1,071: | Line 1,077: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/vrq-1.0.96-3.fc19 vrq-1.0.96-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/vrq-1.0.96-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/vrq-1.0.96-3.fc19 vrq-1.0.96-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/vrq-1.0.96-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | ||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webkitgtk-2.0.2-1.fc19 webkitgtk-2.0.2-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webkitgtk-2.0.2-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webkitgtk-2.0.2-2.fc19 webkitgtk-2.0.2-2.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webkitgtk-2.0.2-2.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webkitgtk-2.0.4-1.fc19 webkitgtk-2.0.4-1.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webkitgtk-2.0.4-1.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webrtc-audio-processing-0.1-3.fc19 webrtc-audio-processing-0.1-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webrtc-audio-processing-0.1-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || | || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webrtc-audio-processing-0.1-3.fc19 webrtc-audio-processing-0.1-3.fc19] || [http://arm-temp.ausil.us/pub/fedora-arm/stage4/webrtc-audio-processing-0.1-3.fc19/logs/ logs] || || |
Revision as of 21:46, 6 August 2013
AArch64 Stage 4 Problem Packages List
This page is used to document current problem packages (fail to build) in Stage 4 of the Fedora AArch64 bootstrap. It provides a link to the mock build results and the last build logs, for reference.
If you would like to help, please select a package from the list, put your name in the "Owner" space, and begin. Use the AArch64 Quickstart if you have not already set up a build environment. Update the 'Additional Notes' space with any information that you would like to share with other users. Please submit any patches upstream to ensure they are included in future builds, and open a Fedora Bugzilla to track the fixes. When the package successfully builds locally, send a pointer to the source rpm to dgilmore, Brendan Conoboy, or Mark Salter so they can requeue the build for you. Once the package successfully builds, it will automatically be dropped from the Problem Packages list.
Problem Packages
This table is sortable by clicking the top of each column.