From Fedora Project Wiki

 
(15 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown)
Line 8: Line 8:
 
# Lead: David Nalley
 
# Lead: David Nalley
 
# Larry Cafiero - lcafiero@fedoraproject.org
 
# Larry Cafiero - lcafiero@fedoraproject.org
# (name + email)
 
  
 
== Fedora Board ==
 
== Fedora Board ==
Line 20: Line 19:
 
== Documentation ==
 
== Documentation ==
 
# Lead: Eric Christensen
 
# Lead: Eric Christensen
# (name + email)
+
# John McDonough - wb8rcr@arrl.net
  
 
== FESCo ==
 
== FESCo ==
 
# Lead: Jon Stanley
 
# Lead: Jon Stanley
# (name + email)
+
# Jarod Wilson (jarod@redhat.com)
  
 
== Infrastructure ==  
 
== Infrastructure ==  
 
# Lead: Mike McGrath
 
# Lead: Mike McGrath
# (name + email)
+
# Ricky Zhou (ricky @ fp.o)
  
 
== Marketing ==
 
== Marketing ==
Line 35: Line 34:
  
 
== Quality ==
 
== Quality ==
# Lead: James Laska
+
# Lead: [[User:jlaska|James Laska]]
# (name + email)
+
# [mailto:johnDOTbrown009ATgmailDOTcom Edward Kirk]
  
 
== Release Engineering ==
 
== Release Engineering ==
# Lead: Jesse Keating
+
# Lead: [[User:jkeating|Jesse Keating]]
# (name + email)
+
# [[User:jwboyer|Josh Boyer]]
  
 
== Translation ==
 
== Translation ==
Line 53: Line 52:
 
Please include your name and Fedora Account System (FAS) login name.  In order to quality for the lottery you must have a FAS account and be a member of one group (CLA done does not count) and add your information before <strike>June 13, 2009</strike> June 15, 2009 @ 07:00 UTC.  Five people meeting this criteria will be selected at random and invited to attend.
 
Please include your name and Fedora Account System (FAS) login name.  In order to quality for the lottery you must have a FAS account and be a member of one group (CLA done does not count) and add your information before <strike>June 13, 2009</strike> June 15, 2009 @ 07:00 UTC.  Five people meeting this criteria will be selected at random and invited to attend.
  
# Edward Kirk - TK009
+
# Edward Kirk - TK009 (winner
# Bruno Wolff - bruno
+
# Bruno Wolff - bruno (winner)
# (name + FAS)
+
# Scott Seiersen - sseiersen (winner)
 +
# Nick Bebout - nb (winner)
 +
# Jóhann B. Guðmundsson - johannbg (winner)
 +
# Jorge A Gallegos - kad
  
 
== Other Participants ==
 
== Other Participants ==
 
# Fedora Engineering Manager -- Tom "Spot" Callaway
 
# Fedora Engineering Manager -- Tom "Spot" Callaway
 
# Meeting facilitator -- John Poelstra
 
# Meeting facilitator -- John Poelstra
 +
 +
== Making The next Retrospective Better ==

Latest revision as of 17:06, 16 June 2009

Fedora 11 Retrospective Attendees

This page holds the names and respresentatives for each of the teams that will be attending the Fedora 11 Retrospective. At the bottom of the page there is also a place for anyone to enter their name if they would like a chance at participating.

  • June 16, 2009 @ 14:00 UTC
  • Call in information will be provided in an email directly to the participants in form of a toll free telephone number (all locations world wide) and a conference access code

Ambassadors

  1. Lead: David Nalley
  2. Larry Cafiero - lcafiero@fedoraproject.org

Fedora Board

  1. Lead: Paul Frields
  2. (name + email)

Design

  1. Lead: Máirín Duffy
  2. (name + email)

Documentation

  1. Lead: Eric Christensen
  2. John McDonough - wb8rcr@arrl.net

FESCo

  1. Lead: Jon Stanley
  2. Jarod Wilson (jarod@redhat.com)

Infrastructure

  1. Lead: Mike McGrath
  2. Ricky Zhou (ricky @ fp.o)

Marketing

  1. Lead: Jack Aboutboul
  2. Steven Moix - moixs@fedoraproject.org

Quality

  1. Lead: James Laska
  2. Edward Kirk

Release Engineering

  1. Lead: Jesse Keating
  2. Josh Boyer

Translation

  1. Lead: Dimitris Glezos
  2. (name + email)

Websites

  1. Lead: Ricky Zhou
  2. Todd Zullinger (tmz@fp.o)

Lottery

Please include your name and Fedora Account System (FAS) login name. In order to quality for the lottery you must have a FAS account and be a member of one group (CLA done does not count) and add your information before June 13, 2009 June 15, 2009 @ 07:00 UTC. Five people meeting this criteria will be selected at random and invited to attend.

  1. Edward Kirk - TK009 (winner
  2. Bruno Wolff - bruno (winner)
  3. Scott Seiersen - sseiersen (winner)
  4. Nick Bebout - nb (winner)
  5. Jóhann B. Guðmundsson - johannbg (winner)
  6. Jorge A Gallegos - kad

Other Participants

  1. Fedora Engineering Manager -- Tom "Spot" Callaway
  2. Meeting facilitator -- John Poelstra

Making The next Retrospective Better