From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
Please report all bugs into [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/enter_bug.cgi?product=Fedora Bugzilla] against the component listed in the individual test area. | Please report all bugs into [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/enter_bug.cgi?product=Fedora Bugzilla] against the component listed in the individual test area. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="0" | {| class="wikitable sortable" border="0" | ||
Line 102: | Line 100: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
! Status | ! Status | ||
! References | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:FasUser]] | ||
| [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/ | | [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_84465125-1350-4f83-87b9-5f16f7430eb8 HW] | ||
| | | pxeboot | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|fail}}<ref>{{bz|12345}}</ref><!-- {{result|pass}} {{result|warn}} --> | ||
| <references/> | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Rhe]] | | [[User:Rhe]] | ||
| [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_df03c5c5-a45c-41c9-a0c3-b29603040e2d HW] | | [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_df03c5c5-a45c-41c9-a0c3-b29603040e2d HW] | ||
| PXE Booting failed | | PXE Booting failed | ||
| {{result|fail | | {{result|fail}}<ref>{{bz|580411}}</ref><!-- {{result|pass}} {{result|warn}} --> | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 153: | Line 117: | ||
| [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_0749cf03-e416-4b75-bc39-3a010a8761ad HW] | | [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_0749cf03-e416-4b75-bc39-3a010a8761ad HW] | ||
| qemu: could not open disk image: Permission denied | | qemu: could not open disk image: Permission denied | ||
| {{result|fail | | {{result|fail}}<ref>{{bz|580482}}</ref><!-- {{result|pass}} {{result|warn}} --> | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Ericb | | [[User:Ericb]] | ||
| [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_868d3b5f-a575-46c2-8867-b813c18b5a1f HW] | | [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_868d3b5f-a575-46c2-8867-b813c18b5a1f HW] | ||
| guestfish should support xz | | guestfish should support xz | ||
| {{result|fail | | {{result|fail}}<ref>{{bz|580556}}</ref><!-- {{result|pass}} {{result|warn}} --> | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Ericb | | [[User:Ericb]] | ||
| [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_868d3b5f-a575-46c2-8867-b813c18b5a1f HW] | | [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_868d3b5f-a575-46c2-8867-b813c18b5a1f HW] | ||
| virt-manager: creating a new VM fails with Operation not permitted | | virt-manager: creating a new VM fails with Operation not permitted | ||
| {{result|fail | | {{result|fail}}<ref>{{bz|580625}}</ref><!-- {{result|pass}} {{result|warn}} --> | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Ericb | | [[User:Ericb]] | ||
| [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_2322ff52-011b-4866-a955-04afc4fcc16d HW] | | [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_2322ff52-011b-4866-a955-04afc4fcc16d HW] | ||
| virt-inspector: undefined value as ARRAY reference | | virt-inspector: undefined value as ARRAY reference | ||
| {{result|fail | | {{result|fail}}<ref>{{bz|580650}}</ref><!-- {{result|pass}} {{result|warn}} --> | ||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:jlaska|jlaska]] | |||
| [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_823003ff-1b58-48ec-8b87-07fd9fea453e HW] | |||
| No trouble with provided libguestfs tests | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 180: | Line 150: | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Ericb | | [[User:Ericb]] | ||
| [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_2322ff52-011b-4866-a955-04afc4fcc16d HW] | | [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_2322ff52-011b-4866-a955-04afc4fcc16d HW] | ||
| virt-manager: hard to change underlying directory of storage pool | | virt-manager: hard to change underlying directory of storage pool | ||
| {{result|fail | | {{result|fail}}<ref>{{bz|580659}}</ref><!-- {{result|pass}} {{result|warn}} --> | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Ericb | | [[User:Ericb]] | ||
| [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_2322ff52-011b-4866-a955-04afc4fcc16d HW] | | [http://www.smolts.org/client/show/pub_2322ff52-011b-4866-a955-04afc4fcc16d HW] | ||
| virt-manager: UI improvement for new volume name | | virt-manager: UI improvement for new volume name | ||
| {{result|fail | | {{result|fail}}<ref>{{bz|580705}}</ref><!-- {{result|pass}} {{result|warn}} --> | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Fedora 13 Test Days]] | |||
[[Category:Virtualization]] | [[Category:Virtualization]] |