From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{admon/warning | In construction | The Test Day page is yet in construction. It will be ready for the Test Day - when this message is removed :) .}} | |||
{{admon/note | Arriving after the date above? | If you come to this page after the test day is completed, your testing of Nouveau is still valuable, and you can use the information on this page to test Nouveau with your graphics card and provide feedback. If you are visiting [[Releases/19/Schedule | after the release of Fedora 19]], please wait for the next Nouveau test day.}} | {{admon/note | Arriving after the date above? | If you come to this page after the test day is completed, your testing of Nouveau is still valuable, and you can use the information on this page to test Nouveau with your graphics card and provide feedback. If you are visiting [[Releases/19/Schedule | after the release of Fedora 19]], please wait for the next Nouveau test day.}} | ||
Line 139: | Line 141: | ||
| {{result|fail||123456}} | | {{result|fail||123456}} | ||
| {{result|warn||234567}} | | {{result|warn||234567}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 199: | Line 189: | ||
| [[User:frantisekz | Frantisek Zatloukal]] | | [[User:frantisekz | Frantisek Zatloukal]] | ||
| GeForce 7025 / nForce 630a (rev a2) | | GeForce 7025 / nForce 630a (rev a2) | ||
| {{result|fail}} <ref | | {{result|fail}} <ref>Boot failed to console. Gnome display manager couldn't start. Boot log showed starting gdm as OK but nothing happens. Service restrart didn't help.</ref> | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
Line 209: | Line 199: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:mcpierce | Darryl Pierce]] | | [[User:mcpierce | Darryl Pierce]] | ||
| | | HD 3000 | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
Line 229: | Line 219: | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| Failed when loading Gnome display manager.After a while the screen got garbled. <references/> | | Failed when loading Gnome display manager.After a while the screen got garbled. <references/> | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:M0nhawk|Andrew Prokhorenkov]] | |||
| NVIDIA Corporation GF116 [GeForce GTX 550 Ti] (rev a1) | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}}<ref>[[Media:Geforce_gtx550ti_renderchecklog.gz]]</ref> | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|warn}}<ref>Screen show garbage and then a white screen, but the Gnome Shell is continue running well. Stop/start gdm fixes.</ref> | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:royboy626 | royboy626]] | | [[User:royboy626 | royboy626]] | ||
Line 245: | Line 246: | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}}<ref> | | {{result|pass}}<ref>Starting took 10s with render garbage, but then good</ref> | ||
| {{result|pass}}<ref>All tests passed</ref> | |||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
Line 271: | Line 261: | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|fail||861939}} | | {{result|fail||861939}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
Line 289: | Line 268: | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}}<ref>gnome-terminal redraws visible</ref> | | {{result|pass}}<ref>gnome-terminal redraws visible</ref> | ||
| {{result|warn | | {{result|warn}}<ref>INFO: possible circular locking dependency detected</ref><ref>[http://fpaste.org/4w4w/ dmesg]</ref> | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result|warn}}<ref>no vsync (tearing)</ref><ref>no smooth transitions</ref> | | {{result|warn}}<ref>no vsync (tearing)</ref><ref>no smooth transitions</ref> | ||
| {{result|fail}}<ref>multiarb: just renders a non moving black polygon</ref><ref>other test render fine though</ref> | | {{result|fail}}<ref>multiarb: just renders a non moving black polygon</ref><ref>other test render fine though</ref> | ||
Line 297: | Line 276: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:jbastian|Jeff Bastian]] | | [[User:jbastian|Jeff Bastian]] | ||
| Quadro FX 570 (NV84) | | Quadro FX 570 (Gallium 0.4 on NV84) | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result| | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 388: | Line 345: | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| Used forced PM<references/> | | Used forced PM<references/> | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:m0nhawk|Andrew Prokhorenkov]] | |||
| NVIDIA Corporation GF116 [GeForce GTX 550 Ti] (rev a1) | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:royboy626| royboy626]] | | [[User:royboy626| royboy626]] | ||
Line 405: | Line 371: | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 422: | Line 379: | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}}<ref>sometimes controls go blank, but reappear on kdb/mouse input</ref> | | {{result|pass}}<ref>sometimes controls go blank, but reappear on kdb/mouse input</ref> | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
Line 490: | Line 411: | ||
| [[User:pschindl | Petr Schindler]] | | [[User:pschindl | Petr Schindler]] | ||
| GeForce 7300 GT | | GeForce 7300 GT | ||
| {{result|fail||928741}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:M0nhawk|Andrew Prokhorenkov]] | |||
| NVIDIA Corporation GF116 [GeForce GTX 550 Ti] (rev a1) | |||
| {{result|fail||928741}} | | {{result|fail||928741}} | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
Line 545: | Line 473: | ||
| {{result|fail||123456}} | | {{result|fail||123456}} | ||
| {{result|warn||234567}} | | {{result|warn||234567}} | ||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:M0nhawk|Andrew Prokhorenkov]] | |||
| NVIDIA Corporation GF116 [GeForce GTX 550 Ti] (rev a1) | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 555: | Line 493: | ||
| {{result|pass}}<ref>slow</ref> | | {{result|pass}}<ref>slow</ref> | ||
| {{result|pass}}<ref>slow</ref> | | {{result|pass}}<ref>slow</ref> | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 617: | Line 525: | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[User:M0nhawk|Andrew Prokhorenkov]] | ||
| | | NVIDIA Corporation GF116 [GeForce GTX 550 Ti] (rev a1) | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| {{result|fail}}<ref> | | {{result|fail}}<ref>It runs without any lags, but with a FPS below 5.</ref> | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Jimmy Kloss | ||
| | | NV44A 6200 (10de:0221) | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| {{result|fail}}<ref> | | {{result|fail}}<ref>few test work, some don't, some have artilacts</ref> | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
Line 653: | Line 553: | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
[[Category:Fedora 19 Test Days]] | |||