From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| {{result|fail||123456}} | | {{result|fail||123456}} | ||
| {{result|warn||234567}} | | {{result|warn||234567}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 199: | Line 187: | ||
| [[User:frantisekz | Frantisek Zatloukal]] | | [[User:frantisekz | Frantisek Zatloukal]] | ||
| GeForce 7025 / nForce 630a (rev a2) | | GeForce 7025 / nForce 630a (rev a2) | ||
| {{result|fail}} <ref | | {{result|fail}} <ref>Boot failed to console. Gnome display manager couldn't start. Boot log showed starting gdm as OK but nothing happens. Service restrart didn't help.</ref> | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
Line 209: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:mcpierce | Darryl Pierce]] | | [[User:mcpierce | Darryl Pierce]] | ||
| | | HD 3000 | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
Line 229: | Line 217: | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| Failed when loading Gnome display manager.After a while the screen got garbled. <references/> | | Failed when loading Gnome display manager.After a while the screen got garbled. <references/> | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:M0nhawk|Andrew Prokhorenkov]] | |||
| NVIDIA Corporation GF116 [GeForce GTX 550 Ti] (rev a1) | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}}<ref>[[Media:Geforce_gtx550ti_renderchecklog.gz]]</ref> | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|warn}}<ref>Screen show garbage and then a white screen, but the Gnome Shell is continue running well. Stop/start gdm fixes.</ref> | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:royboy626 | royboy626]] | | [[User:royboy626 | royboy626]] | ||
Line 248: | Line 247: | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|pass}}<ref>fbo_firecube mis-renders face for a sec when it goes behind (white texture)</ref> | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
Line 316: | Line 315: | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}}<ref>Using overlay on livemedia permanently blanked the monitor plugged through hdmi until poweroff</ref> | | {{result|pass}}<ref>Using overlay on livemedia permanently blanked the monitor plugged through hdmi until poweroff</ref> | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 388: | Line 376: | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| Used forced PM<references/> | | Used forced PM<references/> | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:m0nhawk|Andrew Prokhorenkov]] | |||
| NVIDIA Corporation GF116 [GeForce GTX 550 Ti] (rev a1) | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:royboy626| royboy626]] | | [[User:royboy626| royboy626]] | ||
Line 441: | Line 438: | ||
| {{result|warn}}<ref>buggy, takes much time, but usualy works</ref> | | {{result|warn}}<ref>buggy, takes much time, but usualy works</ref> | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 490: | Line 478: | ||
| [[User:pschindl | Petr Schindler]] | | [[User:pschindl | Petr Schindler]] | ||
| GeForce 7300 GT | | GeForce 7300 GT | ||
| {{result|fail||928741}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:M0nhawk|Andrew Prokhorenkov]] | |||
| NVIDIA Corporation GF116 [GeForce GTX 550 Ti] (rev a1) | |||
| {{result|fail||928741}} | | {{result|fail||928741}} | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
Line 545: | Line 540: | ||
| {{result|fail||123456}} | | {{result|fail||123456}} | ||
| {{result|warn||234567}} | | {{result|warn||234567}} | ||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:M0nhawk|Andrew Prokhorenkov]] | |||
| NVIDIA Corporation GF116 [GeForce GTX 550 Ti] (rev a1) | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 575: | Line 580: | ||
| {{result|warn}}<ref>Interface runs fine but the game caused entire violet artefact</ref> | | {{result|warn}}<ref>Interface runs fine but the game caused entire violet artefact</ref> | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 615: | Line 610: | ||
| {{result|fail||123456}} | | {{result|fail||123456}} | ||
| {{result|warn||234567}} | | {{result|warn||234567}} | ||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:M0nhawk|Andrew Prokhorenkov]] | |||
| NVIDIA Corporation GF116 [GeForce GTX 550 Ti] (rev a1) | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| {{result|fail}}<ref>It runs without any lags, but with a FPS below 5.</ref> | |||
| N/A | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 653: | Line 656: | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
[[Category:Fedora 19 Test Days]] | |||