From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
== Results == | == Results == | ||
If you have problems with any of the tests, report a bug to [https://bugzilla.redhat.com Bugzilla] | If you have problems with any of the tests, report a bug to [https://bugzilla.redhat.com Bugzilla]. For instance file a bug report against the component [https://bugzilla.redhat.com/enter_bug.cgi?product=Fedora&version=20&component=firefox firefox] if you have problems testing the Firefox Web Browser. If you are unsure about exactly how to file the report or what other information to include, just ask on IRC and we will help you. Once you have completed the tests, add your results to the Results table below, following the example results from the first line as a template. The first column should be language you tested, the third should be the list of testers' name with a link to your User page in the Wiki if you have one. For each test case, use the [[Template:result|result template]] to enter your result, as shown in the example result line. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%" rowbgcolor="#3074c2" rowstyle="color: white; font-weight: bold;" 55% | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%" rowbgcolor="#3074c2" rowstyle="color: white; font-weight: bold;" 55% | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ja-JP | ||
|{{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Tagoh|tagoh]] [[User:lijli|lijli]] | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | zh-CN | ||
|{{result|fail}} | | {{result|fail}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Lnie|lnie]] [[User:lijli|lijli]] <ref>lijli: {{bz|1028905}}</ref> | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | zh-TW | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|fail}} | ||
| [[User:lijli|lijli]] <ref>lijli: {{bz|1028911}}</ref> | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ta-IN | ||
|{{result|pass}} < | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| [[ | | [[User:shantha|shantha]] | ||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
|ja-JP | |||
|{{result|pass}} | |||
|[[User:Mfabian|mfabian]] | |||
| Japanese input with ibus-kkc works, but I found {{bz|1024061}}, {{bz|1024067}}, {{bz|1024421}} | |||
| <references/> | |||
|-} | |||
| bn-IN | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| [[Bnin]] | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | zh-CN | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:pwu|pwu]] | ||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
|or-IN | |||
|{{result|pass}} | |||
| [[User:Mgiri|Manoj]] | |||
| ibus sometimes not working. Not getting Oriya input, After switching to Oriya. To get it resolved I've to restart the application. | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 79: | Line 96: | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |as-IN | ||
| {{result| | |{{result|pass}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:ngoswami|Nilamdyuti]] | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ja | ||
| {{result| | |{{result|pass}} | ||
| [[User: | |[[User:petersen|juhp]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||