From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
! [[User:Roshi/QA/AtomicTests/Atomic_Docker_ImageTest|Docker Image Test]] | ! [[User:Roshi/QA/AtomicTests/Atomic_Docker_ImageTest|Docker Image Test]] | ||
! References | ! References | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:larsks|larsks]] | |||
| openstack | |||
| {{result|pass}} <ref>Appears to have run automatically (and successfully).</ref> | |||
| {{result|pass}} <ref>Started/interacted with/stopped fedora and ubuntu containers.</ref> | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:amrithajij|amrithajij]] | |||
| KVM | |||
| {{result|warn}} <ref>Manually expanded the qcow2 image fron host and then ran journalctl -o cat --unit docker-storage-setup.service.</ref> | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:roshi|roshi]] | |||
| KVM | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:sinnykumari|sinnykumari]] | |||
| KVM | |||
| {{result|warn}} <ref>In test case https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/User:Roshi/QA/AtomicTests/Atomic_Docker_Storage_Setup | |||
changes get reflected after rebooting VM</ref> | |||
| | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:sten|sten]] | |||
| openstack RHOSP5 x64 | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass||1164058}} | |||
That confused me, but just using "sudo docker foo" works. </ref> | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:jzb|jzb]] | |||
| KVM | |||
| {{result|pass}} <ref>Works a treat.</ref> | |||
| {{result|pass}} <ref>All good here.</ref> | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:dustymabe|dustymabe]] | | [[User:dustymabe|dustymabe]] | ||
Line 300: | Line 340: | ||
| {{result|pass|caiqian}} | | {{result|pass|caiqian}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:lalatendu|lalatendu]] | |||
| VM on virt-manager | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
</ref> | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:nkhare|nkhare]] | |||
| vm | |||
| | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||