From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 381: | Line 381: | ||
| WS mr_IN | | WS mr_IN | ||
| {{result|pass}}<ref>Used it using mr-itrans. All features working as expected.</ref> | | {{result|pass}}<ref>Used it using mr-itrans. All features working as expected.</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
| {{result|pass}}<ref>Hangul input selected perfectly, input of some random characters in Hangul Mode happening properly in gedit</ref> | | {{result|pass}}<ref>Hangul input selected perfectly, input of some random characters in Hangul Mode happening properly in gedit</ref> | ||
| {{result|pass}}<ref>Working as per test cases given.</ref> | | {{result|pass}}<ref>Working as per test cases given.</ref> | ||
Line 387: | Line 387: | ||
| {{result|pass}}<ref>Selection and Random input works perfectly. Issue here is, we are not able to find Input source from main window, need to select particular country and language then only can get the input method.</ref> | | {{result|pass}}<ref>Selection and Random input works perfectly. Issue here is, we are not able to find Input source from main window, need to select particular country and language then only can get the input method.</ref> | ||
| {{result|pass}}<ref>Testing hi-inscript2.</ref> | | {{result|pass}}<ref>Testing hi-inscript2.</ref> | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:pravins|pravins]] | |||
| mr_IN | |||
| | |||
| {{result|fail}}<ref>{{bz|1690326}} Bug existed from F31</ref> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |