From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Release_validation_instructions|testtype=Base|release=37|milestone=RC|compose=RC1.2|date=}} | |||
{{anchor|results}} | |||
== '''Test Matrix''' == | |||
<onlyinclude> | |||
{{admon/note|Cloud|The Cloud edition is not included on this page because all the same tests are present on the Cloud validation page.}} | |||
==== Release-blocking environments (x86_64) ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | |||
! Milestone !! Test Case !! Workstation !! Server !! KDE | |||
|- | |||
| Basic/Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_initial_setup]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Basic | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_startup]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Basic | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_reboot_unmount]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Basic | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_selinux]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Basic | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_system_logging]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Basic | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_update_cli]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Basic / Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_package_install_remove]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Basic / Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_artwork_release_identification]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_edition_self_identification]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_services_start]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_service_manipulation]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<references/> | |||
==== Release-blocking environments (aarch64) ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | |||
! Milestone !! Test Case !! Workstation !! Server !! Minimal | |||
|- | |||
| Basic/Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_initial_setup]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Basic | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_startup]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Basic | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_reboot_unmount]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Basic | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_selinux]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Basic | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_system_logging]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Basic | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_update_cli]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Basic / Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_package_install_remove]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Basic / Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_artwork_release_identification]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_edition_self_identification]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_services_start]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_service_manipulation]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<references/> | |||
==== Modularity ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | |||
|- | |||
!style="width:10em"|Milestone !! Test Case !! Result | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Modularity_module_list]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Modularity_enable-disable_module]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Modularity_install_module]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Modularity_update_without_repos]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Modularity_update_module]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<references/> | |||
==== Non-blocking environments (x86_64) ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | |||
! Milestone !! Test Case !! Xfce !! Cinnamon !! MATE !! LXDE !! LXqt !! Sugar !! Silverblue | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_initial_setup]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_startup]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_reboot_unmount]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_system_logging]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_update_cli]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_package_install_remove]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_artwork_release_identification]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_edition_self_identification]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_services_start]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_selinux]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_service_manipulation]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<references/> | |||
==== Non-blocking environments (ARM) ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | |||
! Milestone !! Test Case !! KDE !! Cinnamon !! Xfce !! Sugar | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_initial_setup]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_startup]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_reboot_unmount]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_system_logging]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_update_cli]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_package_install_remove]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_artwork_release_identification]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_edition_self_identification]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_services_start]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_selinux]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_service_manipulation]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<references/></onlyinclude> | |||
[[Category:Base_validation_testing]] | |||
{{#if:|[[Category:Fedora_37_Nightly_Test_Results|Base]]|[[Category:Fedora_37_RC_Test_Results|Base]]}} |