From Fedora Project Wiki
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
=Depency Tree= | =Depency Tree= | ||
{| | {| | ||
! Paquete!!Major Depency !! Python Dependency !! Packaged !! Fedora Package !! Upstream !! Info | ! No !!Paquete!!Major Depency !! Python Dependency !! Packaged !! Fedora Package !! Upstream !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ERPNext || - || - || -|| - || https://github.com/frappe/erpnext || - | | 1 || ERPNext || - || - || -|| - || https://github.com/frappe/erpnext || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || frappe || No|| - || https://github.com/frappe/frappe || - | | 2 || - || - || frappe || No|| - || https://github.com/frappe/frappe || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || ipython || Yes|| https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/ipython/ || - || - | | 3 || - || - || ipython || Yes|| https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/ipython/ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| - || - || bench || No || - || https://github.com/frappe/bench || - | | 4 || - || - || bench || No || - || https://github.com/frappe/bench || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| - || - || chardet || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/python-chardet/ || - || - | | 5 || - || - || chardet || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/python-chardet/ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| - || - || cssmin || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/python-cssmin/ || - || - | | 6 || - || - || cssmin || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/python-cssmin/ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| - || - || dropbox || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/python-dropbox/ || - || - | | 7 || - || - || dropbox || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/python-dropbox/ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| - || - || gunicorn || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/python-gunicorn/ || - || - | | 8 || - || - || gunicorn || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/python-gunicorn/ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| - || - || httplib2 || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/python-httplib2/ || - || - | | 9 || - || - || httplib2 || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/python-httplib2/ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| - || - || jinja2 || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/python-jinja2/ || - || - | | 10 || - || - || jinja2 || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/python-jinja2/ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| - || - || markdown2 || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/python-markdown2/ || - || - | | 11 || - || - || markdown2 || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/python-markdown2/ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| - || - || markupsafe || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/python-markupsafe/ || - || - | | 12 || - || - || markupsafe || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/python-markupsafe/ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| - || - || mysql-python || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/mysql-python/ || - || - | | 13 || - || - || mysql-python || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/mysql-python/ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| - || - || pygeoip || NO || - || https://pypi.python.org/pypi/pygeoip/ || - | | 14 || - || - || pygeoip || NO || - || https://pypi.python.org/pypi/pygeoip/ || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| - || - || dateutil || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/python-dateutil/ || - || - | | 15 || - || - || dateutil || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/python-dateutil/ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || mencached || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/python-memcached/ || - || - | | 16 || - || - || mencached || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/python-memcached/ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || pytz || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/python-pytz/ || - || - | | 17 || - || - || pytz || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/python-pytz/ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || six || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/python-six/ || - || - | | 18 || - || - || six || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/python-six/ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || slugify || No || - || https://pypi.python.org/pypi/slugify/0.0.1 || - | | 19 || - || - || slugify || No || - || https://pypi.python.org/pypi/slugify/0.0.1 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || termcolor || No || - || https://pypi.python.org/pypi/termcolor/1.1.0 || - | | 20 || - || - || termcolor || No || - || https://pypi.python.org/pypi/termcolor/1.1.0 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || werkzeug || No || - || https://pypi.python.org/pypi/Werkzeug/0.9.6 || - | | 21 || - || - || werkzeug || No || - || https://pypi.python.org/pypi/Werkzeug/0.9.6 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || semantic_version || No || - || https://pypi.python.org/pypi/semantic_version/2.3.1 || - | | 22 || - || - || semantic_version || No || - || https://pypi.python.org/pypi/semantic_version/2.3.1 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || rauth || No || - || https://pypi.python.org/pypi/rauth/0.7.0 || - | | 23 || - || - || rauth || No || - || https://pypi.python.org/pypi/rauth/0.7.0 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || requests || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/python-requests/ || - || - | | 24 || - || - || requests || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/python-requests/ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || celery || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/python-celery/ || - || - | | 25 || - || - || celery || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/python-celery/ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || redis || No || - || https://pypi.python.org/pypi/redis/2.10.3 || - | | 26 || - || - || redis || No || - || https://pypi.python.org/pypi/redis/2.10.3 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || selenium || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/python-selenium/ || - || - | | 27 || - || - || selenium || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/python-selenium/ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || unidecode || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/python-unidecode/ || - || - | | 28 || - || - || unidecode || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/python-unidecode/ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || babel || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/python-babel-BabelGladeExtractor/ || - || - | | 29 || - || - || babel || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/python-babel-BabelGladeExtractor/ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || pfkit || No || - || https://github.com/JazzCore/python-pdfkit || https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=1145443 | | 30 || - || - || pfkit || No || - || https://github.com/JazzCore/python-pdfkit || https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=1145443 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || unicode || - || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/unicode-ucd/ || - || - | | 31 || - || unicode || - || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/unicode-ucd/ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || python 2.7 || - || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/python/ || - || - | | 32 || - || python 2.7 || - || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/python/ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || mariadb || - || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/mariadb/ || - || - | | 33 || - || mariadb || - || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/mariadb/ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || nginx || - || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/nginx/ || - || - | | 34 || - || nginx || - || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/nginx/ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || redis || - || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/redis/ || - || - | | 35 || - || redis || - || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/redis/ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || wkhtmltopdf || - || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/wkhtmltopdf/ || - || - | | 36 || - || wkhtmltopdf || - || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/wkhtmltopdf/ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || memcached || - || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/memcached/ || - || - | | 37 || - || memcached || - || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/memcached/ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || supervisord || - || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/supervisord/ || - || - | | 38 || - || supervisord || - || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/supervisord/ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || postfix || - || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/postfix/ || - || - | | 39 || - || postfix || - || Yes || https://admin.fedoraproject.org/pkgdb/package/postfix/ || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:31, 14 October 2014
ERPNext is a tool for enterprise accouting than I want to package for Fedora: