From Fedora Project Wiki
Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
| Pre-press CMYK F12 Disc Label(300dpi) | | Pre-press CMYK F12 Disc Label(300dpi) | ||
| [[Media:f12-livemedia-desktop-label.pdf|PDF]] | | [[Media:f12-livemedia-desktop-label.pdf|PDF]] | ||
|- | |||
| Pre-press CMYK F12 Disc Label(300dpi) | |||
| [[Media:f12-livemedia-desktop-label.pdf|EPS]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 142: | Line 145: | ||
| Ink-Jet F12 Label (300dpi) | | Ink-Jet F12 Label (300dpi) | ||
| [[Media:f12-livemedia-desktop-label-64.png|PNG]] | | [[Media:f12-livemedia-desktop-label-64.png|PNG]] | ||
|- | |||
| Pre-press CMYK F12 Disc Label (300dpi) | |||
| [[Media:f12-livemedia-desktop-label-64.pdf|PDF]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pre-press CMYK F12 Disc Label (300dpi) | | Pre-press CMYK F12 Disc Label (300dpi) | ||
Line 158: | Line 164: | ||
| Pre-press CMYK F12 Disc Label (300dpi) | | Pre-press CMYK F12 Disc Label (300dpi) | ||
| [[Media:f12-livemedia-desktop-label.pdf|PDF]] Note: this is the same PDF as the 32-bit Desktop live media - there are two discs per PDF. | | [[Media:f12-livemedia-desktop-label.pdf|PDF]] Note: this is the same PDF as the 32-bit Desktop live media - there are two discs per PDF. | ||
|- | |||
| Pre-press CMYK F12 Disc Label (300dpi) | |||
| [[Media:f12-livemedia-desktop-label.eps|EPS]] Note: this is the same EPS as the 32-bit Desktop live media - there are two discs per EPS. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 171: | Line 180: | ||
| Pre-press CMYK F12 Disc Label (300dpi) | | Pre-press CMYK F12 Disc Label (300dpi) | ||
| [[Media:f12-livemedia-desktop-label-64.pdf|PDF]] Note: this is the same PDF as the 64-bit Desktop live media - there are two discs per PDF. | | [[Media:f12-livemedia-desktop-label-64.pdf|PDF]] Note: this is the same PDF as the 64-bit Desktop live media - there are two discs per PDF. | ||
|- | |||
| Pre-press CMYK F12 Disc Label (300dpi) | |||
| [[Media:f12-livemedia-desktop-label-64.eps|EPS]] Note: this is the same PDF as the 64-bit Desktop live media - there are two discs per EPS. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 184: | Line 196: | ||
| Pre-press CMYK F12 Disc Label (300dpi) | | Pre-press CMYK F12 Disc Label (300dpi) | ||
| [[Media:f12-dvd-label.pdf|PDF]] | | [[Media:f12-dvd-label.pdf|PDF]] | ||
|- | |||
| Pre-press CMYK F12 Disc Label (300dpi) | |||
| [[Media:f12-dvd-label.eps|EPS]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 197: | Line 212: | ||
| Pre-press CMYK F12 Disc Label (300dpi) | | Pre-press CMYK F12 Disc Label (300dpi) | ||
| [[Media:f12-dvd-label.pdf|PDF]] Note: this is the same PDF as the 32-bit install DVD - there are two discs per PDF. | | [[Media:f12-dvd-label.pdf|PDF]] Note: this is the same PDF as the 32-bit install DVD - there are two discs per PDF. | ||
|- | |||
| Pre-press CMYK F12 Disc Label (300dpi) | |||
| [[Media:f12-dvd-label.eps|EPS]] Note: this is the same EPS as the 32-bit install DVD - there are two discs per EPS. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:14, 12 November 2009
Official Artwork
Beware, much of the data here is in draft mode and is not official yet. When it is official, the draft heading above will be removed.
Sleeve Artwork
Designed by Luya Tshimbalanga and Máirín Duffy
Source Artwork
Scribus F12 Disc Sleeve Source (tarball of scribus SLA and linked images) | TAR.GZ |
32-bit Desktop Live
Ink-Jet F12 Sleeve (300dpi) | PNG |
Pre-press CMYK F12 Disc Sleeve (300dpi) |
64-bit Desktop Live
Ink-Jet F12 Sleeve (300dpi) | PNG |
Pre-press CMYK F12 Disc Sleeve (300dpi) |
32-bit KDE Live
Ink-Jet F12 Sleeve (300dpi) | PNG |
Pre-press CMYK F12 Disc Sleeve (300dpi) |
64-bit KDE Live
Ink-Jet F12 Sleeve (300dpi) | PNG |
Pre-press CMYK F12 Disc Sleeve (300dpi) |
32-bit Install DVD
Ink-Jet F12 Sleeve (300dpi) | PNG |
Pre-press CMYK F12 Disc Sleeve (300dpi) |
64-bit Install DVD
Ink-Jet F12 Sleeve (300dpi) | PNG |
Pre-press CMYK F12 Disc Sleeve (300dpi) |
Disc Label Artwork
Designed by Máirín Duffy
Source Artwork
Desktop 32-bit Live Disc Labels
Includes 32-bit Desktop and KDE labels.
32-bit Desktop and KDE labels. | Scribus F12 Disc Label Source (scribus SLA.GZ) | SLA.GZ |
64-bit Desktop and KDE labels. | Scribus 64-bit F12 Disc Label Source (scribus SLA.GZ) | SLA.GZ |
32-bit and 64-bit DVD labels. | Scribus F12 DVD Disc Label Source (scribus SLA.GZ) | SLA.GZ |
32-bit Desktop Live
Ink-Jet F12 Label (300dpi) | PNG |
Pre-press CMYK F12 Disc Label(300dpi) | |
Pre-press CMYK F12 Disc Label(300dpi) | EPS |
64-bit Desktop Live
Ink-Jet F12 Label (300dpi) | PNG |
Pre-press CMYK F12 Disc Label (300dpi) | |
Pre-press CMYK F12 Disc Label (300dpi) |
32-bit KDE Live
Ink-Jet F12 Label (300dpi) | PNG |
Pre-press CMYK F12 Disc Label (300dpi) | PDF Note: this is the same PDF as the 32-bit Desktop live media - there are two discs per PDF. |
Pre-press CMYK F12 Disc Label (300dpi) | EPS Note: this is the same EPS as the 32-bit Desktop live media - there are two discs per EPS. |
64-bit KDE Live
Ink-Jet F12 Label (300dpi) | PNG |
Pre-press CMYK F12 Disc Label (300dpi) | PDF Note: this is the same PDF as the 64-bit Desktop live media - there are two discs per PDF. |
Pre-press CMYK F12 Disc Label (300dpi) | EPS Note: this is the same PDF as the 64-bit Desktop live media - there are two discs per EPS. |
32-bit Install DVD
Ink-Jet F12 Label (300dpi) | PNG |
Pre-press CMYK F12 Disc Label (300dpi) | |
Pre-press CMYK F12 Disc Label (300dpi) | EPS |
64-bit Install DVD
Ink-Jet F12 Label (300dpi) | PNG |
Pre-press CMYK F12 Disc Label (300dpi) | PDF Note: this is the same PDF as the 32-bit install DVD - there are two discs per PDF. |
Pre-press CMYK F12 Disc Label (300dpi) | EPS Note: this is the same EPS as the 32-bit install DVD - there are two discs per EPS. |