From Fedora Project Wiki
mNo edit summary |
(adding tatica) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Bergwolf|Peng Tao]] || Peng Tao (link_id: bergwolf) || bergwolf AT g.c || Yes || [[Summer_coding_ideas_for_2012#Implement_nfs.2Ffscache_writeback_cache|Implement nfs/fcache writeback cache]] || - | | [[User:Bergwolf|Peng Tao]] || Peng Tao (link_id: bergwolf) || bergwolf AT g.c || Yes || [[Summer_coding_ideas_for_2012#Implement_nfs.2Ffscache_writeback_cache|Implement nfs/fcache writeback cache]] || - | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:Tatica| Maria Tatica]] || tatica (link_id: tatica) || tatica AT fp.o || Yes || [[Summer_coding_ideas_for_2012#Insight_use_cases_for_calendar|Insight use cases for calendar]] || [[Summer_coding_ideas_for_2012#Insight_use_cases_for_status_and_microblogging|Insight use cases for status and microblogging]] | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 17:48, 22 March 2012
Following mentors,
- have their idea listed on the idea page.
- have subscribed for the summer-coding mailing list.
- have a valid link_id with Google
- have enrolled with the organization(fedora) in Google-melange.
FAS Username | link_id | ML Subscribed | Idea(Mentoring) | Idea (Co-Mentoring) | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Peter Tibor | Peter Borsa (link_id: asrob) | asrob AT fp.o | Yes | Insight use cases for status and microblogging | Insight use cases for calendar |
Dan Winship | Dan Winship (link_id: danw) | danw AT rh.c | Yes | Integrate Proxy Settings and Network Connections | - |
Heiko W. Rupp | Heiko W. Rupp (link_id: pilhuhn) | hwr AT rh.c | Yes | RHQ-agent to interface with Matahari | - |
Mo Moris | mmorsi (link_id: mmorsi) | mmorsi AT rh.c | Yes | Bringing the Cloud to the Fedora Desktop, isitfedoraruby.com |
- |
Peng Tao | Peng Tao (link_id: bergwolf) | bergwolf AT g.c | Yes | Implement nfs/fcache writeback cache | - |
Maria Tatica | tatica (link_id: tatica) | tatica AT fp.o | Yes | Insight use cases for calendar | Insight use cases for status and microblogging |
Tim Niemueller | Tim Niemueller (link_id: timn) | timn AT fp.o | Yes | Educational Application for Fedora Robotics Suite | - |
- | - | - | - | - | - |